|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written in 1947, this newly discovered sequel to Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer is the story of how Rudolph and Santa come to the rescue of two children who were forgotten one Christmas. (Globe Pequot)
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rudolph's Second Christmas
(177 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
May, Robert Lewis, And Emberley, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
May, Robert Lewis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Very Good. 1557091927 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert L. May~Michael Emberley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
May, Robert Lewis
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Very Good. 1557091927 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ has slight cover wear-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert L. May
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and rubbing. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
May, Robert L.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Michael Emberley illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has light wear; inside is clean & VG. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
May, Robert Lewis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 9/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Very Good. 1557091927 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z32M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert L. May
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Michael Emberley. Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized HC great shape, has light rubbing to top and bottom of spine, green glossy pictorial boards. #BS5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May Michael Emberley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
May, Robert Lewis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Emberley, Michael. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show some shelfwear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becky's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
May, Robert L
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Applewood Books, MA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Emberley, Michael. Very Good + No Jacket. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. Moderate surface wear at tips of glossy pictorial boards, no dj. 4to, unpg text is crisp and clean without former owners marks of any kind. Presentable and priced accordingly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
May, Robert L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books, Bedford, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscription on first loose endpage; one page has corner creased. Some wear to boards, spine and hinges. Small sticker and ink mark on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert L. May~Michael Emberley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. fff. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good. -2nd Printing--No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 26 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert L. May
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May; Illustrator-Michael Emberley
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good. This book has been inscribed, but well kept. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May; Illustrator-Michael Emberley
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good. Dust jacket shows some wear at the top and bottom. There is a tear in the DJ in the top left corner that goes about 3/4 of an inch in and one about the same size on the top right corner of the back cover of the DJ. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rudolph's Second Christmas
by
Robert Lewis May, Michael Emberley
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9781557091925
ISBN: 1557091927
Description: Good. A bit of edge wear near head and tail of spine, otherwise very good condition. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |