» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basic Perspective Drawing: A Visual Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Basic Perspective Drawing: A Visual Approach

by John Montague

About this title: A brand-new edition of the popular illustrated guide to basic perspective drawing ...Basic Perspective Drawing uses a clear and accessible visual format to help students and professional artists, illustrators, designers, and architects gain a firm and thorough grasp of the major principles and techniques of perspective drawing. Moving logically ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach

by John Montague

price: £6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442012632 ISBN: 0442012632

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach

by Montague, John

price: £11.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 3/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780442012632 ISBN: 0442012632

Description: Good. 0442012632 2ND EDITION. Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. C8D. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach, 3rd Edition used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach, 3rd Edition

by John Montague

price: £13.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471292319 ISBN: 0471292311

Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, cover/edges/spine show minor wear from use and age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach, 3rd Edition used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach, 3rd Edition

by John Montague

price: £13.09

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780471292319 ISBN: 0471292311

Description: Fair. A sound study copy with above average cover wear. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. ORDERS GUARANTEED, NO QUESTIONS ASKED: Your satisfaction is assured with Jacobsen Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing a Visual Approach

by Montague, John

price: £15.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD, 1985, FULL SIZE TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, NEAR FINE COPY, COVERS A LITTLE CURLED AT EDGES, CONTENTS CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach

by John Montague

price: £16.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780442266530 ISBN: 0442266537

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach, Second Edition

by Montagne, John

price: £19.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780442012632 ISBN: 0442012632

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach

by Montague, John

price: £19.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold International Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780442266530 ISBN: 0442266537

Description: Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 172 p. a few light creases to card cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing a Visual Approach

by Montague, John

price: £19.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780442266530 ISBN: 0442266537

Description: Very good. Black & white drawings throughout. 172pp. Oblong 4to, printed wrappers. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, (1985). Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach

by Montague, John

price: £19.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oblong Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780442266530 ISBN: 0442266537

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good oblong TPB illustrated black cover pages neat and tight. Using numerous illustrations, the author demonstrates how to construct forms in accurate linear perspective., from cubes and sloping planes to shadows and reflections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide

by Montague, John

price: £21.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Good. 0471472743 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide

by John Montague

price: £21.38

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Good. Satisfying students for more than 15 years. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PJ's College Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide

by John Montague

price: £21.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GotUsed Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide

by Montague, John

price: £21.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Very Good. 0471472743 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach. 2nd Ed

by Montague, John

price: £22.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471285137 ISBN: 0471285137

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing: A Visual Approach used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: A Visual Approach

by Montague, John

price: £23.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471292319 ISBN: 0471292311

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Perspective Drawing: A Visual Approach used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: A Visual Approach

by Montague, John

price: £23.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach

price: £27.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442266530 ISBN: 0442266537

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach

by John Montague

price: £30.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780442266530 ISBN: 0442266537

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide, By Montague, 4th Edition used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide, By Montague, 4th Edition

by Montague, John

price: £32.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Paperback. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23523639 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471472742 Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23523639 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide, By Montague, 4th Edition used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide, By Montague, 4th Edition

by Montague, John

price: £32.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Paperback. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23525914 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471472742 Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23525914 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide, By Montague, 4th Edition used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide, By Montague, 4th Edition

by Montague, John

price: £32.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Paperback. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23525942 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471472742 Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23525942 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide, By Montague, 4th Edition used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Guide, By Montague, 4th Edition

by Montague, John

price: £32.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Paperback. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23525905 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471472742 Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23525905 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Perspective Drawing a Visual 4th Edition used book

Basic Perspective Drawing a Visual 4th Edition

by Montague, John

price: £34.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471472742 ISBN: 0471472743

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Perspective Drawing: a Visual Approach

by John Montague

price: £35.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780442012632 ISBN: 0442012632

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.