|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The Russian Revolution had a decisive impact on the history of the twentieth century. Now, following the collapse of the Soviet regime and the opening of its archives, it is possible to step back and see the full picture. In this classic work, the author incorporates data from archives that were previously inaccessible not only to Western but also to Soviet historians, as well as drawing on important recent Russian publications such as the memoirs of one of the great survivors of Soviet politics, Vyacheslav Molotov. Impeccable in its scholarship and objectivity, the book tells a gripping ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Russian Revolution
(155 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Russian Revolution (Opus)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780192892577
ISBN: 0192892576
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight with pencil annotations and highlighting, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution (Opus)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780192892577
ISBN: 0192892576
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution, 1917-32 (Opus Books)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780192891488
ISBN: 0192891480
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. l Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780192191625
ISBN: 0192191624
Description: A comprehensive account, complete with notes and bibliography. Subjects: Soviet Union-History-Revolution, 1917-1921. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 181. read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution, 1917-32 (Opus Books)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780192891488
ISBN: 0192891480
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.190pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0192891480. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution, 1917-32 (Opus Books)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780192891488
ISBN: 0192891480
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution (Opus)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780192892577
ISBN: 0192892576
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution (Opus Books)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1984-05-17
ISBN-13: 9780192891488
ISBN: 0192891480
Description: Good. Oxford 1984 paperback. Paperback. Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex. lib. Solid reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dracobooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Sheil Fitzpatrick
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780192892577
ISBN: 0192892576
Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1994, reprint, paperback, medium size, covers good, internally good, owners inscription, index, bibliography. 18572B3WHI3P* 7987237 (#39-57-G02-31) read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Sheil Fitzpatrick
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780192892577
ISBN: 0192892576
Description: Published in 1994, paperback, medium size, paperback, covers very good, internally good, without inscription, index. 15812B3WHI3P* 7899218 (#25314-H54-36) read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution 1917-1932
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780192891488
ISBN: 0192891480
Description: Paperback. vg. ISBN 0192891480. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Clarke Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution, 1917-1932
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1982
Description: viii 181p pb, index, bibliogr, ex library, with minor binding flaw. read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution, 1917-1932
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1982
Description: viii 181p pb, index, bibliogr, fresh nice copy. read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3 Rev ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780199237678
ISBN: 0199237670
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 196 High by 129 Wide by 15 deep in mm. (240) the russian revolution had a decisive impact on the history of the twentieth century. in the years following the collapse of the soviet regime and the opening of its archives, it has become possible to step back and see the full picture. this fully updated new edition of sheila fitzpatrick's classic short history of the russian revolution takes into account the new archival and other evidence that has come to light since then, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199237678
ISBN: 0199237670
Description: New. 0199237670. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199237678
ISBN: 0199237670
Description: New. 0199237670. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199237678
ISBN: 0199237670
Description: New. 0199237670. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Description: 189pp Oxford 1982. VG in DW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anthony C. Hall,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution, 1917-1932
by
Fitzpatrick Sheila
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press-, an OPUS book reprint no date but after 1984 (1982)
ISBN-13: 9780192891488
ISBN: 0192891480
Description: 181p paperback fine [0192891480] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russian Revolution 3ed
by
Fitzpatrick, Sheila
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OUPR
ISBN-13: 9780199237678
ISBN: 0199237670
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0199237670. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution (Opus Books)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192891488
ISBN: 0192891480
Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution (Opus Books)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192891488
ISBN: 0192891480
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition some text is highlighted but still readable. read more
|
|
The Russian Revolution (Opus)
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1994-11-17
ISBN-13: 9780192892577
ISBN: 0192892576
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780192802040
ISBN: 0192802046
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Russian Revolution
by
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA | | | |