» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Russian Revolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Russian Revolution

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

About this title: The Russian Revolution had a decisive impact on the history of the twentieth century. Now, following the collapse of the Soviet regime and the opening of its archives, it is possible to step back and see the full picture. In this classic work, the author incorporates data from archives that were previously inaccessible not only to Western but also to Soviet historians, as well as drawing on important recent Russian publications such as the memoirs of one of the great survivors of Soviet politics, Vyacheslav Molotov. Impeccable in its scholarship and objectivity, the book tells a gripping ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Russian Revolution (Opus) used book

The Russian Revolution (Opus)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £2.04

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192892577 ISBN: 0192892576

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight with pencil annotations and highlighting, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Russian Revolution (Opus) used book

The Russian Revolution (Opus)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £2.04

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192892577 ISBN: 0192892576

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Russian Revolution, 1917-32 (Opus Books)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £2.15

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192891488 ISBN: 0192891480

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. l Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Russian Revolution

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £20.24

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192191625 ISBN: 0192191624

Description: A comprehensive account, complete with notes and bibliography. Subjects: Soviet Union-History-Revolution, 1917-1921. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 181. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Russian Revolution, 1917-32 (Opus Books)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192891488 ISBN: 0192891480

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.190pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0192891480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution, 1917-32 (Opus Books)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192891488 ISBN: 0192891480

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution (Opus) used book

The Russian Revolution (Opus)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192892577 ISBN: 0192892576

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution (Opus Books)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £4.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780192891488 ISBN: 0192891480

Description: Good. Oxford 1984 paperback. Paperback. Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex. lib. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dracobooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution used book

The Russian Revolution

by Sheil Fitzpatrick

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192892577 ISBN: 0192892576

Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1994, reprint, paperback, medium size, covers good, internally good, owners inscription, index, bibliography. 18572B3WHI3P* 7987237 (#39-57-G02-31) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution used book

The Russian Revolution

by Sheil Fitzpatrick

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192892577 ISBN: 0192892576

Description: Published in 1994, paperback, medium size, paperback, covers very good, internally good, without inscription, index. 15812B3WHI3P* 7899218 (#25314-H54-36) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution 1917-1932

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £6.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192891488 ISBN: 0192891480

Description: Paperback. vg. ISBN 0192891480. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution, 1917-1932

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £7.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1982

Description: viii 181p pb, index, bibliogr, ex library, with minor binding flaw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution, 1917-1932

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £8.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1982

Description: viii 181p pb, index, bibliogr, fresh nice copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution new book

The Russian Revolution

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £9.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Rev ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780199237678 ISBN: 0199237670

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 196 High by 129 Wide by 15 deep in mm. (240) the russian revolution had a decisive impact on the history of the twentieth century. in the years following the collapse of the soviet regime and the opening of its archives, it has become possible to step back and see the full picture. this fully updated new edition of sheila fitzpatrick's classic short history of the russian revolution takes into account the new archival and other evidence that has come to light since then, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution new book

The Russian Revolution

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £11.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237678 ISBN: 0199237670

Description: New. 0199237670. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution new book

The Russian Revolution

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £14.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237678 ISBN: 0199237670

Description: New. 0199237670. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution new book

The Russian Revolution

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £19.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237678 ISBN: 0199237670

Description: New. 0199237670. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £25.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback

Description: 189pp Oxford 1982. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution, 1917-1932

by Fitzpatrick Sheila

price: £4.09

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press-, an OPUS book reprint no date but after 1984 (1982) ISBN-13: 9780192891488 ISBN: 0192891480

Description: 181p paperback fine [0192891480] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Russian Revolution 3ed new book

Russian Revolution 3ed

by Fitzpatrick, Sheila

price: £16.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUPR ISBN-13: 9780199237678 ISBN: 0199237670

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0199237670. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Russian Revolution (Opus Books)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192891488 ISBN: 0192891480

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Russian Revolution (Opus Books)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192891488 ISBN: 0192891480

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition some text is highlighted but still readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Russian Revolution (Opus) used book

The Russian Revolution (Opus)

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780192892577 ISBN: 0192892576

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Russian Revolution used book

The Russian Revolution

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192802040 ISBN: 0192802046

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Russian Revolution used book

The Russian Revolution

by Sheila Fitzpatrick

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA