» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar

by Gary Davis Pratico, Miles V Van Pelt

About this title: Following the overall structure of the highly successful Basics of Biblical Greek, this course focuses on biblical Hebrew. With the help of an accompanying CD-ROM, this text emphasizes the structural pattern of the language and minimizes rote memorization.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar used book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar

by Gary D. Pratico, Miles V. Van Pelt

price: £14.35

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310237600 ISBN: 0310237602

Description: Good. Moderate highlighting yellow and orange Contains CD or DVD General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition

by Gary D. Pratico, Miles V. Van Pelt

price: £20.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition

by Pratico, Gary D., Van Pelt, Miles V.

price: £20.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition

by Pratico, Gary D., Van Pelt, Miles V.

price: £20.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar used book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar

by Pratico, Gary D.; Van Pelt, Miles V.

price: £22.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Zondervan, Michigan University Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310237600 ISBN: 0310237602

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0310237602 xiii, 476 pp., No longer has its CD-ROM. Boards a little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar [With Cd-Rom] new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar [With Cd-Rom]

by Pratico, Gary D. And Van Pelt, Miles V.

price: £23.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 HAR/CDR Binding: Hardback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUB HOUSE Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. Features of Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar, Second Edition text: ? Combines the best of inductive and deductive approaches? Uses actual examples from the Hebrew Old Testament rather than? made-up? illustrations? Emphasizes the structural patter... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar

by Gary Pratico, Miles V. Van Pelt

price: £25.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar W/Cd-Rom used book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar W/Cd-Rom

by Pratico, Gary D. & Van Pelt, Miles V.

price: £25.38

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: ZONDERVAN, GRAND RAPIDS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310237600 ISBN: 0310237602

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Religion / Hebrew BURGUNDY HARDBOUND WITH NO DJ FROM THE PUBLISHER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. INCLUDES AN INTERACTIVE STUDY-AID CD-ROM (NEW NEVER OPENED! ) ON BACK INSIDE COVER. SOME PAGES HAVE SLIGHT "CIRCLING" AND "CHECK MARKS" IN INK. BOTTOM/FRONTAL CORNERS OF THE COVER HAVE SOME EDGE WEAR/CHIPPING. COVER IS SLIGHTLY SOILED WITH SLIGHT RUBBING. PAGE EDGING IS SLIGHTLY SOILED. 476 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition

by Gary D. Pratico~Miles V. Van Pelt

price: £25.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition

by Pratico, Gary D., Van Pelt, Miles V.

price: £26.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition

by Gary D. Pratico

price: £26.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew W/Cd 2nd Ed new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew W/Cd 2nd Ed

by Practico, Gary

price: £27.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZONDERVAN ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: HC 2007 475p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Basics of Biblical Hebrew: Grammar new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew: Grammar

by Pratico, Gary D.

price: £28.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. The complex and, at times, violent metaphorical discourse of Hosea 2 has elicited a variety of interpretive approaches. This study explores the text from the perspective of rhetorical criticism. The classical conception of rhetoric as the art of persuasio. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar's Source, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar

by Pratico, Gary D, and Van Pelt, Miles V

price: £29.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Biblical Hebrew: Grammar new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew: Grammar

by Pratico, Gary D. / Pelt, Miles V. Van

price: £29.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310270201. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition

by Gary D. Pratico, Miles V. Van Pelt

price: £32.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition [Hardcover] By Pratico, Gary new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition [Hardcover] By Pratico, Gary

by Gary D. Pratico; Miles V. Van Pelt

price: £32.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition used book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar: Second Edition

by Pratico, Gary D.; Pelt, Miles V. Van

price: £32.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310270201 ISBN: 0310270200

Description: Good. 0310270200 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar used book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar

by Gary D. Pratico

price: £51.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310237600 ISBN: 0310237602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar new book

Basics of Biblical Hebrew Grammar

by Gary D. Pratico

price: £64.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310237600 ISBN: 0310237602

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.