» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £7.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Fair. Paperbound. Liquid stain on top edge about 3" x 1", upper corner of most pages are rippled from the stain, does not affect legiblity of the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £10.22

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 443 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Preface, three Parts, Glossary, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Jacket has several small closed repaired tears and is missing a small piece at the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £29.11

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Summit Books, 1991 Date Published: 1991

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Potraits of twenty five jewish masters from history including Noah, King Soloman, and Kotzker Hasidim. First Edition, hardcover, review materials laid in, a NEAR FINE copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £29.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sages and dreamers: biblical, talmudic, and hasidic portraits and legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £31.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First thus, first printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Autographed on ffep. DJ v sl worn & discolored at upper edge, else pristine, unread. 443 p.; 24 cm. Tan boards with red buckram spine, gilt lettering. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £59.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: The Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut Date Published: 1991

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. very minor shelf wear, clean text, beautiful book, near fine. 443 pages, decorated blue endpapers, leather bound, privately printed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers. Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie. (Signed) Nobel Peace Prize Laureate 1986

price: £87.31

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Fine. SIGNED BY ELIE WIESEL. A Fine hardback First American Edition in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 443 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

price: £105.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: New. Collectable 1st Edition (Hardcover, 1991), 1st Printing with 10 full number line. New book Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £8.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 11a vld dj and book are clean with no markings; dj has no tears; 443 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Elie Wiesel

price: £9.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Good. No DJ. First Edition. No DJ. Clean covers with tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Black underlining and marginalia on 5 pages in the first chapter. Overall clean and unmarked inside and out, a tight, square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £9.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Oversize trade paperback. Light crease to front cover; otherwise uncreased, tight binding, clean text, no marks. 443 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £9.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Et. El. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671746790. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends.

by Elie Wiesel

price: £10.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: summit books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No Writing, stamps, stickers or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The REaD Cat Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 443 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends

price: £27.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £35.34

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: SUMMITT BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR THIS BEAUTIFUL 2ND PRINTING HAS BEEN BOLDLY SIGNED BY NOBEL PRIZE WINNER WIESEL, SCARCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sages and Dreamers Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends-Signed

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £50.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671746797 ISBN: 0671746790

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0671746790. SIGNED on endpaper by weisel. Slight ruffling endpaper. DJ slightest edge wear.; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kate Lindemann, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?