» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John R. H. Moorman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

St. Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: SPCK Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780281029464 ISBN: 0281029466

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

St. Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: SPCK Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780281029464 ISBN: 0281029466

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R.H.

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ScM, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slim volume, brown hardcover, a little shelworn and spine splitting and a piece of spine missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: krokodile books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R H

price: £2.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press, RBC edition, 1950 Date Published: 1950

Description: Hardback, printed boards, clean and sound, VG/no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R. H.

price: £2.48

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SCM Press Ltd Date Published: 1950

Description: G. B0000CHQYA. 1950, 125pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R.H.

price: £3.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780281029464 ISBN: 0281029466

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with endpages showing marks. Slight fading to pages. Soft cover has a few marks with slight scuffing. Corners bumped. This book is a biography of Saint Francis of Assisi. 118 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R H

price: £4.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Hardback, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good, 127pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John R. H Moorman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.C.M. PRESS Date Published: 1950

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Dust jacket a bit torn, reprinted 1952. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John R. H. Moorman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM PRESS Date Published: 1950

Description: Published by SCM PRESS in 1950, hardback (no D/J), small size, faded, internally good, page edges foxed, wear to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

St. Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780281029464 ISBN: 0281029466

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Cover stained, corners bumped, spine taped at tail, internally good, stamp on front free endpaper. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.C.M. PRESS Date Published: 1950

Description: Ex-Library Published by S.C.M. Press in 1950. Hardback. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £5.23

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.C.M. PRESS Date Published: 1950

Description: Ex-Library Published by S.C.M. Press in 1950. Hardback. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819909046 ISBN: 0819909041

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Franciscan Pr ISBN-13: 9780819909046 ISBN: 0819909041

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £6.19

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: S.P.C. K Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £6.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Franciscan Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780819909046 ISBN: 0819909041

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £6.78

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Franciscan Pr Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780819909046 ISBN: 0819909041

Description: Very Good. Unmarked text. Binding is sound. Normal shelf and edge wear. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packaged. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

St. Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R.

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Franciscan Press, Quincy, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780819909046 ISBN: 0819909041

Description: Very Good. Trade Size Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight, 118 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R.H.

price: £8.05

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers (softcover) Publisher: SPCK, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A little edge and corner wear and creasing/soiling to covers. Otherwise a square, unmarked book. 118 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R. H.

price: £9.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Name inscribed on inside cover...Spine is coming loose; Vol. 78; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John R H Moorman

price: £10.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: S P C K Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

St. Francis of Assisi

by J.R.H. Moorman

price: £13.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPCK Publishing Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780281029464 ISBN: 0281029466

Description: Good. Minor tanning of pages from age. Minor edge wear. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R. H.

price: £16.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: SCM Book Club, London

Description: Good in None Issued jacket. Cover showing signs of wear, biography of this famous saint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by John R. N. Moorman

price: £20.17

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1985

Description: Published by SPCK in 1985, 118 pages, paperback, small size, both covers fine, internally very good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Saint Francis of Assisi

by Moorman, John R H

price: £23.26

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780281029464 ISBN: 0281029466

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 118 pages. Author was Bishop of Ripon, York, from 1959 until his retirement in 1975. He is one of the world's leading authorities on Saint Francis and the history of the Franciscan Order. In glossy illustrated covers. Unmarked. Average wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.