» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Edwards Smith, Bob Spear, Bob Knight (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Basketball Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball Multiple Offense and Defense

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Good. Personal message on inside front cover, small water damage top right corner Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Smith, Dean; Spear, Bob

price: £9.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 9.5" Tall. 304 pages; a very clean, attractive & unmarked book in a torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith

price: £10.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages highlighted. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketball: Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball: Multiple Offense and Defense

by Smith, Dean; Spear, Bob

price: £10.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a nice used copy! Black cloth with gilt lettering on the front board and spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 304 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white diagrams and illustrations! "A dynamic ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith, Bob Spear

price: £10.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Dust jacket in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketball: Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball: Multiple Offense and Defense

by Smith, Dean. Edited By Bob Savod, Foreword By Bob Knight, With A Special Section On The Shuffle Offense By Bob Spear

price: £12.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Very good copy in hardcover, very good dust jacket. 304, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated throughout with black & white diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Smith, Dean Edwards, And Spear, Bob, And Knight, Bob (Foreword By)

price: £13.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 3b LDB 03-08. The book and dj both have minor rubs/bumps to corners/edges. Nice reference. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketball-Multiple Offense & Defense used book

Basketball-Multiple Offense & Defense

by Smith, Dean

price: £14.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith, Bob Spear

price: £15.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-library. Dust jacket some wear. 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith; Bob Spear

price: £15.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basketball Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball Multiple Offense and Defense

by Smith, Dean And Spear, Bob

price: £18.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Owner inscription/worn and soiled with flap tear at back top and bottom. 1st edition, 4th printing/Foreword by Bob Knight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith

price: £18.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: October, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Good. 0130720909. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense new book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith, Bob Spear,

price: £19.92

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith, Bob Spear

price: £20.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense new book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith, Bob Spear,

price: £21.17

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense used book

Basketball, Multiple Offense and Defense

by Dean Smith

price: £34.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130720900 ISBN: 0130720909

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.