» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Santa Through the Window

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Santa Through the Window

by Taro Gomi (Illustrator)

About this title: When Santa decides to peek through windows to see what animal lives in each house, the gifts he selects aren't what anyone expected. Illustrations feature die cut windows through which rooms can be partially viewed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Taro Gomi

price: £6.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Santa Through the Window used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £6.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Millbrook Press ISBN-13: 9781562944544 ISBN: 1562944541

Description: Good. 1562944541-slight cover wear-library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Taro Gomi

price: £7.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Taro Gomi

price: £8.01

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Gomi, Taro

price: £8.28

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Very Good. 1562949349 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Santa Through the Window

by Taro Gomi

price: £12.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: ISBN 9781562949341. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £12.82

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1562949349. 1st Printing; Hardcover; Millbrook Press; 1st US Edition; 1995; Crisp, unmarked book. Jacket with tiny nick at head of spine. Else fine. Summary: When Santa decides to peek through windows to see what animal lives in each house, the gifts he selects aren't what anyone expected.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £12.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Millbrook Press, Brookfield, Connecticut Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Gomi, Taro. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpaginated, color illustrations, as new. 10 cc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Santa Through the Window used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £13.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 654321 Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Millbrook Pr, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562944544 ISBN: 1562944541

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Library Binding. 9 X 9 1/4. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Thirty-six unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £14.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Millbrook Press, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: as new/ as new. Illustrated matte boards with matching Dj with window in front. Brodart Cover. 9 X 9.25 unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £14.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press, Brookfield Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1562949349. Illustrated by the author. Translated from the Japanese. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Thro

price: £18.02

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 1562949349. Oblong hardcover. New in dust jacket. Pictorial boards and jacket. New. Bright, tight, crisp, unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Thro

price: £18.02

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 1562949349. Oblong hardcover. New in dust jacket. Pictorial boards and jacket. New. Bright, tight, crisp, unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Taro Gomi

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Santa Through the Window used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £6.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MILLBROOK PR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562944544 ISBN: 1562944541

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Gomi, Taro

price: £8.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: New. 1562949349 NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Gomi, Taro

price: £8.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MILLBROOK PRESS INC. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Santa Through the Window used book

Santa Through the Window

by Taro Gomi

price: £10.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562944544 ISBN: 1562944541

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £12.62

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1995 The Millbrook Press, Brookfield, CT; ISBN 1-56294-934-9 ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: 1st printing, horizontal format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in fine condition. A unique child's Christmas book with window die cut pages that trick both Santa and the reader. Color illustrations by award winning artist Taro Gomi. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Taro Gomi

price: £13.27

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: ~*~PERFECT~*~ [Gift Quality! ]~NO remainder marks~BRAND NEW~Hdcvr w/DJ~Guaranteed Satisfaction! ~Enjoy. : ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CHRISPYCRITTERS_BOOKS, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Santa Through the Window used book

Santa Through the Window

by Taro Gomi

price: £18.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562944544 ISBN: 1562944541

Description: New. CLEAN, CRISP, TIGHT and BRIGHT. A book ready to be gift wrapped At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book to the description that has been listed before sending it out to you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Santa Through the Window (Trd)

by Taro Gomi

price: £22.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1562949349 ISBN 13: 9781562949341 bk# 18.4. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Santa Through the Window used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Taro

price: £10.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School/Library Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781562944544 ISBN: 1562944541

Description: GOOD. 1995 HCw/no jacket. Picture boards have no wear. X-library w/light signage. Clean pages w/one small tape repair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Santa Through the Window

by Gomi, Thro

price: £14.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Millbrook Press., Brookfield, Ct. Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9781562949341 ISBN: 1562949349

Description: Color Illustrated. Near Fine / Near Fine Dj. Isbn: 1-56294-934-9. Peek Through Cut Out Windows To Watch Santa Deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?