» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bath Tangle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bath Tangle

by Heyer

About this title: The Earl of Spenborough always had been noted for his eccentricity. Leaving a widow younger than his own daughter Serena was one thing; leaving his fortune to the trusteeship of the Marquis of Rotherham - the one man the same daughter had jilted - was quite another. In a tangle of marriage and manners the like of which even Regency Bath has rarely seen, Lady Serena finds herself involved with her lovely young stepmother, Lord Rotherham and her own childhood sweetheart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed and creased cover, pages lightly toned a sound intact reading copy, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, writing on cover, binding cracked at centre, sold as a reading copy only, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, a well-used but complete reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Moderate reading wear, pages are toned. 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, a lightly marked and toned but otherwise firm copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1900 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780434328222 ISBN: 0434328227

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Good. 1967 printing. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749304393 ISBN: 0749304391

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer Georgette

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780434328222 ISBN: 0434328227

Description: Used; Acceptable. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Ex-Library hard cover, boards worn & discoloured, spine slightly creased but a good firm copy, very good internally-pages clean and unmarked, binding tight, no dust jacket, Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £3.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club, Uk

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £3.03

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 1955

Description: Book Fair+ No Dustjacket. 7 1/2" Tall. 327 pages. Rubbed red boards and spine with some marks, some light edge and corner wear to boards. Scribbled-out ink name, rubbed-out pencil marks on back of title page and one of blank endpapers been removed. Good reading copy but certainly no looker! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £3.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: 0330202375. Publisher: Pan 1974. 0330202375Description: Pbk, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Books Ltd., Great Britain Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Browning to edges with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Books Ltd., Great Britain Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Browning to edges with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Book Club Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Book Club, London England

Description: Good. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No date. Couple of marks to cloth. Foxing to end pages and edges. 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Book Club, London England

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Hardback No date. 244 pp. Foxing to end pages. Slight browning to pages. Sunned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: No Date. The Book Club. Book-VG, spine sunned. 7.5x5. 244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1967

Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1967

Description: VG paperback. Pages browned; spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: VG paperback. Pages slightly browned; spine a little faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; spine slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Book Club, London Date Published: n. d

Description: Good hardback (no dust jacket). Pages browned; spine slightly faded, with white mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330202374 ISBN: 0330202375

Description: Good paperback. Some foxing on early pages; front cover creased along spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...