» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Batman: No Man's Land

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

About this title: Gotham City is a dark, twisted reflection of urban America, a breeding ground for the depraved and the criminally insane. But now, levelled by a massive earthquake, it has been cut off from the outside world and transformed into a lawless battleground.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Acceptable. Binding cracked; Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land (Batman) used book

Batman: No Man's Land (Batman)

by Greg Rucka

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £5.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Good. No Dust Cover This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £5.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £5.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £5.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2/27/2001 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 03/2001 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2001-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: No Man's Island used book

Batman: No Man's Island

by Rucka, Greg

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 03/2001 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2001-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Pocket Star: 77455: 1st thus 03/2001: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: DeVito, Joe. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £6.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £6.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Books are actually new and was removed from our shelves for online sale. No remainder marks. Book exterior does show some moderate shelf wear: small tears/bumps/soiling and/or scuffs, which is why this was not listed as brand new. Note: Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. DJ has scrapes on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £6.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Very Good, Nice Copy. 0671774557. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £6.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2001-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Good. Solid copy with very strong binding. We try to under-rate our items, so buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windy City Vintage, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £7.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land new book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: No Man's Land new book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka

price: £7.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: BRAND NEW. 0671774557. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Batman No Man's Land used book

Batman No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £7.45

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star, New York, N.Y. U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The battlefield has changed. Leveled by a massive earthquake that left thousands dead and millions more wounded, Gotham City has been transformed into a lawless wilderness-a No Man's Land-where the survivors are turning against one another, and where the city's protectors are torn by a crisis that may consume them all. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £7.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038281 ISBN: 0671038281

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has modrate wear and a small tear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: No Man's Land used book

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

price: £7.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star, New York, N.y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Fine. Paperback. 6 3/4h x 4 1/4w. A very exciting 466 page fantasy fiction paperback. Stated first printing, 2001 with number sequence 1-10 present. Published by Pocket Star Books. Following a powerful earthquake, Gotham City is plunged into anarchy and violence, and the city's survival depends on two rivals, Commissioner Gordon and Batman, cooperating to restore order. Fine, solid condition. Tiniest bit of edge wear. Scan is photo of paperback available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Batmna: No Man's Land used book

Batmna: No Man's Land

by Rucka, Greg

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: 1st Paper edition. Mass market paperback, very good plus. ISBN: 0-671-77455-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

No Man's Land: Batman used book

No Man's Land: Batman

by Rucka, Greg

price: £7.59

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; First Printing Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671774554 ISBN: 0671774557

Description: Illustrated by Joe Devito. VG. 0671774557. Mild creasing to spine.; Cover art; 467 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Cameron, La Crescenta, CA

"I never tried reading a superhero novel. But this was Batman, and it was Batman by Greg Rucka...and it was 3 dollars at a book store. At the time I picked this book up I hadn't been reading comics. This book is perhaps one of the major reasons I got back into it. The story clips along at a great speed, the characterizations are dead on, and it's a great introductory piece for comics fans or novices alike."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Bria, Fort Thomas, KY

"When my friend stopped me in the hallway, shoved this book in my hand, and told me I had to read it, I looked down at it then stared at her in disbelief.
"Batman?"
This book amazed me, I loved it! It was much better then I thought it would be and it kept me on my toes. So the lesson learned here? Don't judge a book by its cover."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 6, 2009
By Aaron, Chula Vista, CA

"Fun and easy read. Very well written and always pulls you into the story, if your a comic fan :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Heather, Las Cruces, NM

"Good, although a bit slow at times... but the last 20 pages or so made up for that in the form of pure awesome. I wish it had stuck more with Joker and Harley throughout, so it could have built up a tension with him as the main villain and not just someone coming out of left field at the end... but I'm pretty biased when it comes to Joker. Still, very good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.