|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This ground-breaking synthesis of comic-book icons and modern cinematic sensibilities redefined an American myth and reshaped the face of modern graphic novels. And now, a decade later, it's back...to inspire a new generation! This edition contains 28 pages of never-before-seen sketches, art and text, with a new cover, designed by Chip Kidd. This is the tale of a tortured hero's twilight and his efforts to save the city he had once sworn to protect from spiralling relentlessly into chaos. Batman's struggles with a new breed of criminal, the training of a new Robin, and his fateful final ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Batman: the dark knight returns
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Batman / Green Arrow: the Poison Tomorrow
by
Dennis O'Neil
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Comic
Publisher: D C Comics (a division of Warner
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780930289157
ISBN: 0930289153
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: Dark Knight Returns
by
Frank Miller
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907610908
ISBN: 0907610900
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman Green Arrow: the Poison Tomorrow
by
O'Neil, Dennis; Goodwin, Archie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780930289157
ISBN: 0930289153
Description: Fine. 0930289153 Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eclipse Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns
by
DC Comics
list price: £10.39
our price: £9.18
you save: £1.21 (12%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: Miller, Frank, and Janson, Klaus, and Varley, Lynn. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Batman (DC Comics Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Dc Comics
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Dc Comics
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Dc Comics
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Dc Comics
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Dc Comics
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780930289133
ISBN: 0930289137
Description: Very Good. First printing trade paperback, Reading copy, good to very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jerry Prosser,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman, the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank (Story & Pencils By) W/Klause Jackson & Lynn Varley & Intro By Alan Moore
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: MIller, Frank (story & pencils by) w/Klause Jackson & Lynn Varley & intro by Alan Moore., DC comics, nd, c1986, 9th printing, illus. soft cover, vg, unpaginated, color comic strip illus., Sm 4to, 'The Mark of Batman' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Frank Miller
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Tenth Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tenth Anniversary edition. Glossy pict wrappers. Quality glossy col comic strip. Clean in-vivid and bright. Exc cond. One bump on base of spine. Orig pub in single issues Batman: The Dark Knight Returns 1-4. Bookseller Inventory # 00891. read more
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: New. 1563893428 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: New. 1563893428 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: New. 1563893428 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Strikes Again
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Eleventh Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780930289133
ISBN: 0930289137
Description: Near Fine. Size: 4to-over 9-3/4"-12" Tall; Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. read more
|
|
Batman Green Arrow: the Poison Tomorrow
by
O'Neil, Dennis; Goodwin, Archie
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: COMIC
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9780930289157
ISBN: 0930289153
Description: Very Good. 0930289153 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman/Green Arrow: the Poison Tomorrow
by
O'Neil, Dennis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: True First Edition (stated)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics Inc., New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: Michael Netzer, et al. VG (+) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unnumbered; TPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight, decorative/printed eps; erasure to title p. Cover: gray-blue wraps, white/gold titles front, white/black titles spine; , white text back; v lt edge/shelfwear, sm scuff back, prices redacted back, top crnr a bit thumbed, very shallow top crnr and spine creases. Batman and Buddy Green Arrow save the kids (and Arrow almost gives into Poison Ivy...) read more
|
|
Batman and Dracula Red Rain
by
Moench, Doug
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780930289157
ISBN: 0930289153
Description: F/F. 1st ptg., tall 8vo, textured black boards stamped in metallic red, penciled by Kelley Jones, inked by Malcolm Jones II, colored by Les Dorscheud and introduced by Eric Van Lustbader. As new in fine, unclipped dj. read more
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Frank Miller
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781563893414
ISBN: 156389341X
Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Libromania,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Batman the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9781199392435
ISBN: 119939243X
Description: G. read more
|
|
Batman Green Arrow the Poison Tomorrow
by
Dennis O'Neil
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780930289157
ISBN: 0930289153
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank; Janson, Klaus; Varley, Lynn; Kane, Bob; Costanza, John
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library Cover has been laminated. read more
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781563893421
ISBN: 1563893428
Description: Fine. 1563893428 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
Batman: the Dark Knight Returns
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
NC,
USA
 | | | |