» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1

by Outlet, Alan G Barbour, M.D

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1

by Outlet, and Barbour, Alan G, Dr., M.D, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1 (3 Volumes in 1)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Acceptable. Book is faded from age Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1 (3 Volumes in 1)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1 (3 Volumes in 1)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Afternoon at the Movies

by Alan G Barbour

price: £10.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Board Book Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 3 Volumes in 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1 (3 Volumes in 1)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £13.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0517608987 Book is in good condition, no damage, spotting, tears, folds or creases, but it has been well-read. Binding is not loose. The dust cover has some shelving wear and bends around top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Saturday Afternoon at the Movies 3 Volumes in 1

by Barbour Alan G.

price: £13.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-517-60898-7. Hardcover with dust jacket, in Fine / Very Good to Fine condition, no stamps, writing or marks, looks like new except for a little scuffing on the glossy jacket, a very nice looking book and jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1 (3 Volumes in 1)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £13.63

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Very Good. 0517608987 Price clipped, otherwise as new. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1

by Barbour, Alan G.

price: £13.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Tight, bright pages. Bumping at crown of d/j and small tear at foot. Good copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Figaro's Vintage, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Saturday Afternoon at the Movies

by Barbour, A. G.

price: £14.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517608987. 4to; Spine ends lightly bumped and worn. DJ lightly wrinkled at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Saturday Afternoon at the Movies

by Barbour, A. G.

price: £19.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: b/w Photos. Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. Saturday Afternoon at the Movies returns you to the time when you could tell the good guys from the bad guys, where right always triumphed over wrong, and where, week after week, they always got their man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Afternoon at the Movies, 3 Volumes in One [Days of Thrills & Adventure; Thousand & One Delights, Thrill of It All]

by Barbour, Alan G.

price: £19.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback 8" x10 3/4" Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Many, many photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 568 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. wonderful tribute to serials adventure films & westerns ISBN 0-517-60898-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: 3 Volumes in 1

by Barbour. Alan G.

price: £25.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Paper Boards Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. Large coffee table book filled with movie stills and data about the stars and the movies. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1 (3 Volumes in 1)

price: £26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Afternoon at the Movies 3 Volumes in 1

by Barbour, Alan

price: £29.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0517608987. Minor edgewear to dustjackat. Binding tight, pages clean.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1

by Outlet, and Barbour, Alan G, Dr., M. D, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £30.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Saturday Afternoon at the Movies

by Barbour, Alan G.

price: £32.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: New. 1986 hardcover, 3 volumes in 1, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, wrinkle to top of DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Afternoon at Movies: 3 in 1 (3 Volumes in 1)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £33.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517608982 ISBN: 0517608987

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.