» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Saving Agnes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

About this title: Agnes Day - suburbanite and failure extraordinaire - is unwell. Terminally middle class, incurably romantic and chronically confused by the adult world, Agnes discovers that between biology and ideology lie disconcerting gaps that make recovery unlikely. But life can be impersonated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Picador, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk Rachel

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780330345583 ISBN: 0330345583

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Picador, Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330345583 ISBN: 0330345583

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333588970 ISBN: 0333588975

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Very Good. 033033347X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Good. 033033347X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333588970 ISBN: 0333588975

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.56

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330345583 ISBN: 0330345583

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Promo copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £2.56

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Picador, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £2.56

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Picador, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £5.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan General Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £42.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1993

Description: 1st edition. Hardcover. Near fine in fine dustwrapper. Winner of the Whitbread Prize for Best First Novel, and quite scarce today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Shellard, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Agnes Signed

by Cusk Rachel

price: £61.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780333588970 ISBN: 0333588975

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Fine book, slight crease to foot of spine, in a fine dust jacket with minor surface wear to the lamination of the flaps-First edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Lovely collectable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £1.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Published by Picador in 1994. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8499950 #38047 1WHI3-1 8499950 (H08-060) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Saving Agnes: a Novel used book

Saving Agnes: a Novel

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £1.38

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Good. Ex-library paperback book in good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and/or protective plastic sleeve. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers, edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £2.00

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Picador, softcover Date Published: 1994

Description: Winner of the Whitbread First Novel Award 1993. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Good. Very minor wear to outer cover, a few pages tanned, otherwise in excellent condition. we dispatch from uk in 2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330333474 ISBN: 033033347X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Saving Agnes used book

Saving Agnes

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan General Books,