» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Say Yes!: How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Say Yes!: How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

About this title: When the pressures of life start building, it can be easy to lose sight of God. It happens to thousands of Christians every year, and it happened to Luis Palau. Gradually, Palau discovered four key principles that have helped him renew his spiritual passion and become fulfilled in his faith. Say Yes! offers wisdom for anyone desiring more from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Say Yes

by Luis Palau

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Very Good. One page had been turned down. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Say Yes! How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Palau, Luis

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. : Discovery House Publishers, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: 1995 DISCOVERY HOUSE PUBLISHERS, SOFT COVER, VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery House Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: GOOD. USED 3rd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Like New. Fine. Ex-Library in Fantastic Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light hint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1991 Trade PB. Multnomah Publishers, Inc. 172 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover very good with only light touch of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery House Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: New. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Very Good. To almost like new...Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Discovery House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: Very Good. 0929239962 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-OC4) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery House Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Pub ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: New. 0880704128 Multnomah paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub ISBN-13: 9780880704120 ISBN: 0880704128

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion used book

Say Yes! : How to Renew Your Spiritual Passion

by Luis Palau

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780929239965 ISBN: 0929239962

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.