» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scare Yourself to Sleep

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scare Yourself to Sleep

by Rose Impey

About this title: When you spend the night in a tent in the garden, every noise could be the Invisible Man or your brother trying to scare you.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006748526 ISBN: 000674852X

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006748526 ISBN: 000674852X

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

new book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey, Moira (Il) Kemp

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mathew Price Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781842482117 ISBN: 1842482114

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006748526 ISBN: 000674852X

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Impey, Rose

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 17/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780006748526 ISBN: 000674852X

Description: Good. 000674852X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies S. )

by Rose Impey~Moira Kemp

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mathew Price Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781842480571 ISBN: 184248057X

Description: New in NEW jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep-Creepies

by Impey Rose

price: £2.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ragged Bears, Andover, Hampshire, UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781870817066 ISBN: 1870817060

Description: Moira Kemp. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1870817060 Near fine glazed picture boards 8.5" x 6" with approx. 42 pages (unpaginated). No jacket as issued. Tiny corner crease on one page else contents fine. Colour illustrations throughout. A girl and her cousin spend the night in a tent at the bottom of the garden. When it gets dark they start to play the 'scare yourself to sleep' game..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: March House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Scare Yourself to Sleep:

price: £3.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MATHEW PRICE LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781842482117 ISBN: 1842482114

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 48 pages. Col. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep

by Impey, Rose

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440802341 ISBN: 0440802342

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep

by Impey, Rose

price: £4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812059748 ISBN: 0812059743

Description: Kemp, Moira. Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new except there is a couple of creases on front cover. 42 p. Creepies. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep

by Impey, Rose; Kemp, Moira

price: £5.42

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles, Hauppague, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812059748 ISBN: 0812059743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. TITLE: Scare Yourself to Sleep /// Little Cosmetic wear, Bright Covers, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780440802341 ISBN: 0440802342

Description: Very Good. 0440802342 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B37. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scare Yourself to Sleep used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575052977 ISBN: 1575052970

Description: Kemp, Moira. Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creepies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440405092 ISBN: 0440405092

Description: Fine. 0440405092 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingham Dog Press ISBN-13: 9780769633664 ISBN: 0769633668

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books ISBN-13: 9781575052977 ISBN: 1575052970

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440405092 ISBN: 0440405092

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440405092 ISBN: 0440405092

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440405092 ISBN: 0440405092

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780769633664 ISBN: 0769633668

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812059748 ISBN: 0812059743

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scare Yourself to Sleep used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575052977 ISBN: 1575052970

Description: Kemp, Moira. Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creepies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812059748 ISBN: 0812059743

Description: Good. Has previous owner's inscription inside page. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingham Dog Press ISBN-13: 9780769633664 ISBN: 0769633668

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies) used book

Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingham Dog Press ISBN-13: 9780769633664 ISBN: 0769633668

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Flat Man

Flat Man

by Rose Impey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.97!

Jumble Joan

Jumble Joan

by Rose Impey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Ankle Grabber

Ankle Grabber

by Rose Impey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Twilight

Twilight

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from £3.35!

new only from £3.56!

Very Hungry Caterpillar

Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.72!

Runaway Bunny

Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

see all from £3.61!

new only from £3.71!