|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006748526
ISBN: 000674852X
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006748526
ISBN: 000674852X
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
fnm books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey, Moira (Il) Kemp
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mathew Price Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781842482117
ISBN: 1842482114
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006748526
ISBN: 000674852X
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 17/03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780006748526
ISBN: 000674852X
Description: Good. 000674852X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies S. )
by
Rose Impey~Moira Kemp
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mathew Price
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781842480571
ISBN: 184248057X
Description: New in NEW jacket. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep-Creepies
by
Impey Rose
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ragged Bears, Andover, Hampshire, UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781870817066
ISBN: 1870817060
Description: Moira Kemp. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1870817060 Near fine glazed picture boards 8.5" x 6" with approx. 42 pages (unpaginated). No jacket as issued. Tiny corner crease on one page else contents fine. Colour illustrations throughout. A girl and her cousin spend the night in a tent at the bottom of the garden. When it gets dark they start to play the 'scare yourself to sleep' game..... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep:
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MATHEW PRICE LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781842482117
ISBN: 1842482114
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 48 pages. Col. illustrations (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440802341
ISBN: 0440802342
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780812059748
ISBN: 0812059743
Description: Kemp, Moira. Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new except there is a couple of creases on front cover. 42 p. Creepies. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samm44,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep
by
Impey, Rose; Kemp, Moira
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles, Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780812059748
ISBN: 0812059743
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. TITLE: Scare Yourself to Sleep /// Little Cosmetic wear, Bright Covers, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group
Date Published: 4/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780440802341
ISBN: 0440802342
Description: Very Good. 0440802342 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B37. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575052977
ISBN: 1575052970
Description: Kemp, Moira. Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creepies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440405092
ISBN: 0440405092
Description: Fine. 0440405092 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gingham Dog Press
ISBN-13: 9780769633664
ISBN: 0769633668
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
ISBN-13: 9781575052977
ISBN: 1575052970
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780440405092
ISBN: 0440405092
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780440405092
ISBN: 0440405092
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780440405092
ISBN: 0440405092
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780769633664
ISBN: 0769633668
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812059748
ISBN: 0812059743
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575052977
ISBN: 1575052970
Description: Kemp, Moira. Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creepies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780812059748
ISBN: 0812059743
Description: Good. Has previous owner's inscription inside page. With dust jacket. read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gingham Dog Press
ISBN-13: 9780769633664
ISBN: 0769633668
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Scare Yourself to Sleep (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gingham Dog Press
ISBN-13: 9780769633664
ISBN: 0769633668
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|