|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This dictionary includes over 30,000 definitions and 1,000 illustrations. The reference section includes such things as the Braille alphabet, an American Sign Language chart, and information about the 50 states.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Scholastic Children's Dictionary
(231 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. 648pp. Keywords: "Ages 9-11, Dictionaries & Thesauri, Books" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Fair. 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. tape on cover. writting on cover page and last pages. front cover pages if torn. inside pages are good. read more
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 648 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marielena Abruna,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. 0590252712 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: VG. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with very minor tear on top spine. Book is LIKE NEW! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. Hardcover edition, No dust jacket, Some writing inside No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: VG. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Childerns Dictionary (C)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. owner name ow fine. 648 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996-08
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Colorful pictorial boards, 648 pp., color illustrations throughout. Designed for ages 8 and up. This book is thick and heavy. read more
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic (Editors)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [S] Glossy decorated boards. Bumped corners. Pen marks to page edges at head near spine. Light soiling & light bump to page edges at toe. Interior clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic, and Scholastic Reference (Creator)
list price: £13.16
our price: £11.26
you save: £1.90 (14%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439702584
ISBN: 0439702585
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780439702584
ISBN: 0439702585
Description: New. 0439702585. read more
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Numerous Illustrators. Fine. No dust jacket. Very clean tight binding and book. Excellent condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 648 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Index Make a great gift. Excellent condition with no wear on cover or inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Very Good. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of cover. Slight staining to pg edges. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Very Good. Owners name inside cover. Heavy book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Children's Dictionary
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590252713
ISBN: 0590252712
Description: Good. No Jacket. The bottom right hand corner of the book is very worn out, there is also some wear near the spine of the book. read more
| | | |