» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

About this title: This dictionary includes over 30,000 definitions and 1,000 illustrations. The reference section includes such things as the Braille alphabet, an American Sign Language chart, and information about the 50 states.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

price: £13.04

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. 648pp. Keywords: "Ages 9-11, Dictionaries & Thesauri, Books" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Fair. 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. tape on cover. writting on cover page and last pages. front cover pages if torn. inside pages are good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £6.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 648 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £7.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. 0590252712 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £7.63

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £7.63

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £8.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with very minor tear on top spine. Book is LIKE NEW! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £8.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. Hardcover edition, No dust jacket, Some writing inside No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £8.32

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Childerns Dictionary (C) used book

Scholastic Childerns Dictionary (C)

price: £8.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £9.67

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. owner name ow fine. 648 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £9.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

price: £10.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Colorful pictorial boards, 648 pp., color illustrations throughout. Designed for ages 8 and up. This book is thick and heavy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic (Editors)

price: £11.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [S] Glossy decorated boards. Bumped corners. Pen marks to page edges at head near spine. Light soiling & light bump to page edges at toe. Interior clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary new book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic, and Scholastic Reference (Creator)

list price: £13.16

our price: £11.26

you save: £1.90 (14%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439702584 ISBN: 0439702585

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary new book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic

price: £12.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439702584 ISBN: 0439702585

Description: New. 0439702585. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £12.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Numerous Illustrators. Fine. No dust jacket. Very clean tight binding and book. Excellent condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 648 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Index Make a great gift. Excellent condition with no wear on cover or inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

by Scholastic Books

price: £13.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Very Good. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of cover. Slight staining to pg edges. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

price: £13.17

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Very Good. Owners name inside cover. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Scholastic Children's Dictionary used book

Scholastic Children's Dictionary

price: £13.17

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590252713 ISBN: 0590252712

Description: Good. No Jacket. The bottom right hand corner of the book is very worn out, there is also some wear near the spine of the book. read more