|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Stokstad, Marilyn (Editor), And Snyder, Henry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0810916304 Very nice green cloth boards with gilt decorations and lettering Illustrated in color and in black and white. S TO USA ONLY, NO PLEASE. "A group of scholars deeply versed in the history, art, and literature of Scotland bring their knowledge to bear in a sweeping, highly readable survey that both chronologically and thematically reveals Scotland's culture and character. " read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harold, Henry L Snyder, And Marilyn Stokstad, Editors
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st. Ed.
Binding: Green/gilt
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: 60 color plates, 2 maps, etc. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust cover. Like new. In mylar., Plaid/white. Folio, 328 pp., Highly readable survey of the history, art, and literature of Scotland. Many paintings photographs. read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Stokstad, Marilyn (Editor), and Snyder, Henry (Editor), and Orel, Harold (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ~ Profusely illustrated ~ Tight, Clean, Unmarked Copy w/ Prev. owner's Name and Date on Titlepage ~ Nice Copy! ! ! ~ read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harrison; Snyder, Henry L.; Stokstad, Marilyn (Editors)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harrison House/Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ Texts by the editors and Leslie Alcock and Alexander Morrison, Gordon Donaldson, William Ferguson, George Shepperson. Green cloth with gilt decoration. Oversized. Illustrated. read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Stokstad, Marilyn; Orel, Harold; Snyder, Henry Leonard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Not Indicated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. Fine in Near Fine + jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Stokstad, Marilyn (Editor), and Snyder, Henry (Editor), and Orel, Harold (Editor)
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 328 p. read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Stokstad, Marilyn, and Snyder, Henry, and Orel, Harold (Editors)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Abrams, Harry
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Abrams, Harry. Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW. 328 p. 294 Illustrations, Including 60 plates in full color and two maps read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Harold Orel
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland By Harold Orel
by
Editor-Harold Orel
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Very Good. Used, very good with no writing or marks in text; Small tear on front cover; This is an OVERSIZE book and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harold
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Abrams, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harold; Stokstad, Marilyn; Snyder, Henry Leonard
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harold
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Abrams, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harold, Henry L. Snyder & Marilyn Stokstad (Eds. )
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: XTRA POSTAGE FOR FOREIGN ORDERS, VG+/VG+ dj, prev owner's inscr. Green cloth hardback. 328 pp. Color & B&W illustrations. Bibliographies, index. read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harold (Editor)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: 9x12.25. Hard Cover. First Edition. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Page edges show some faint yellowing. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Some faint yellowing to page edges. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked but with some slight fading to spine. read more
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Harold Orel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Very Good. 0810916304. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harold; Stokstad, Marilyn; Snyder, Henry Leonard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Like New in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 9 X 12-Dark Green cloth covered boards with golden thistles centered-328 pages Illustrated and indexed-Plaid dust jacket with silver thistles center below the title in white-a Beautiful Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fernand Chagnon,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World; History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel, Harold; Henry L. Snyder And Marilyn Stokstad; Eds
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. With 294 illustrations, including 60 plates in full color; 2 maps; 328pp. Handsome copy of this book on Scotland. read more
|
|
Scottish World
by
Stokstad, Marilyn (Ed); Et Al
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 4to. 0810916304. read more
|
|
The Scottish World
by
Stokstad, Marilyn (Ed).
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pub. Abrams
Description: Stokstad, Marilyn (Ed); Et Al SCOTTISH WORLD New York, Ny, U. S. A. Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1981. Hard Cover; Very Good/Very Good; 4to. 328 pages, beautifully illustrated, index, decorated endp apers. Beautifully bound in dark green cloth with gilt thistles on front cover and gilt on spine, red plaid dustjacket. VG+/VG+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Stokstad, Marilyn (Editor), and Snyder, Henry (Editor), and Orel, Harold (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 328 p. read more
|
|
Scottish World: History and Culture of Scotland
by
Orel Et Al, Eds
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Abrams 1981
ISBN-13: 9780810916302
ISBN: 0810916304
Description: N. Fine/N. Fine; plain bookplate on rear end page; probably ex-lib, but extremely clean; 9x12; 328pp. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=5943332&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|