» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Screwtape Letters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Screwtape Letters

by C S Lewis

About this title: This is a series of letters from Screwtape, a devil high in the Infernal Civil Service, to his nephew Wormwood, a junior colleague engaged in his first mission on Earth trying to secure the damnation of a young man who has just become a Christian. Although the young man initially looks to be a willing victim, he changes his ways and is "lost" to the young devil.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1965

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C S

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Geoffrey Bles 1942 Date Published: 1942

Description: Hardback reprint, text clean and sound, black cloth, rear cover spotted, Good / no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C S.

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006245650 ISBN: 000624565X

Description: Very Good+ 000624565X. Margins tanned but tight and uncreased. Publisher: Fount 1978.; 1087. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Collins Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780007672400 ISBN: 0007672403

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Pages yellowed. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C S Lewis

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780006224860 ISBN: 0006224865

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Screwtape Letters

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780020867401 ISBN: 0020867409

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006265276 ISBN: 0006265278

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C S Lewis

price: £2.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collins Fontana Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Good tightly bound copy of this less well known classic. ***In Stock In UK*** GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C. S

price: £2.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. First paperback edition, spine rubbed at edge, but binding otherwise good, pages browned, but clean, prev. owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BenedictBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis C S

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, UK Date Published: 1972

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, binding tender at front otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C S Lewis

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "A milestone in the history of popular theology" in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C.S. Lewis

price: £3.18

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ted Smart, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007672400 ISBN: 0007672403

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 209pp. Spine lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Screwtape Letters: Letters From a Senior to a Junior Devil used book

The Screwtape Letters: Letters From a Senior to a Junior Devil

by C. S. Lewis

price: £3.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006280606 ISBN: 0006280609

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006224860 ISBN: 0006224865

Description: 1974. Collins Fontana. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, covers marked, page edges darkened, ink annotations on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters Letters From a Senior to a Junior Devil

by C S. Lewis

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collins, Great Britain Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006245650 ISBN: 000624565X

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C S Lewis

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Geoffrey Bles Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Lewis's famous instruction manual for inducing humankind into sin. Very tidy clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C.S. Lewis

price: £4.09

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fount

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C. S. Lewis

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: GEOFFREY BLES Date Published: 1952

Description: Acceptable. Hardback no jacket. Page edges and some pages foxed. Binding clean and strong. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C.S.

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1952. Geoffrey. Second. Book-VG, silver gilt titles on spine. 7.5x5. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £5.13

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Lewis' amusing letters of a Senior devil trying to guide a junior devil occupied in making a believer 'slide'. What appears to be a paperback rebound in a hardback. 160 yellowed pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by C.S. Lewis

price: £5.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, pages slightly tinted; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £5.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006265276 ISBN: 0006265278

Description: Very Good/ 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £5.88

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Collins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780002167321 ISBN: 0002167328

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1979 William Collins hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Inscription to endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Screwtape Letters

by Lewis, C.S.

price: £6.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: 1959. Fontana. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?