» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Scribble, Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Nora Ephron

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 163 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble Notes on the Media

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.66

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good. no marks. no writing. d.j. has edgewear. tight binding. slight edgewear to book. clean & clear text. hardback copyright 1978 fw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: Very Good. 0553122754 Used book. Very good, some creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: Very Good. 0553122754 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media By Nora Ephron By Ephron, Nora

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf USA Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair. First Edition Hardbound VG+/VG A tight book w nice text in DJ. light rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £6.19

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover; RTB70. 157p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £6.21

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: Fair. 0553122754 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £6.23

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780000000002 ISBN: 0000000000

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! ! ! edge wear/ edge tears/ minor wear/ creasing to DJ minor edge wear to cover pages slightly tanned tight binding A07B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble Notes on the Media

by Nora Ephron

price: £6.83

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket good with no tears but light edgewear, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scribble Scribble; Notes on the Media used book

Scribble Scribble; Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.43

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club

Description: [date not indicated]. (Hardcover)...Very good, no dust jacket.......(Journalism) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £7.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble. Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear, several small spots on rear panel) jacket (in mylar). 8vo. 157 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.63

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: VG in Good DJ. Jacket has a little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £8.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj bumped with worn edges and small tears and sticker inside. Notes in front. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £9.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 158 pages. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket scuffed and wrinkled, else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £9.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dj is chipped and bumped. The cover is bumped with edgeware. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble--Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £11.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: A Knopf, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: VG+/VG. DJ chpd, mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £12.48

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf

Description: 1978 1st CONDITION: g/g NOTE: tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble; Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £12.82

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: Near very good. (Mass market paperback)......Cover creases....(Journalism) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £14.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market-Prev Owner's Name Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553122756 ISBN: 0553122754

Description: Good-Cover Wear Creases. 0553122754 Good condition with some cover wear, creases, previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?