» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by R Barker Bausell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Bausell, R. Barker; Bausell, Carole R.; Bausell, Nellie B.

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Pd.D. R. Barker Bausell; M. Ed. Carole R. Bausell; M.S. Nellie B. Bausell; Illustrator-Terry Dalton Kelly; Illustrator-Ruth...

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed to the trade by Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Pd.D. R. Barker Bausell; M. Ed. Carole R. Bausell; M.S. Nellie B. Bausell

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed to the trade by Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Bausell, Pd.D. R. Barker; Bausell, M. Ed. Carole R.; Bausell, M.S. Nellie B.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed to the trade by Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Good. 0721615961 GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR AND TEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-AD2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Pd.D. R. Barker Bausell, M. Ed. Carole R. Bausell, M.S. Nellie B. Bausell

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed to the trade by Holt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Bausell, R. Barker; B286; Bausell, Carole R.; Bausell, Nellie B.

price: £7.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Like New in Very Good jacket Fine in very good jacket. Unmarked. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Bausell, R. Barker; Bausell, Carole R.; Bausell, Nellie B.

price: £8.05

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Very Good Ex Library in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings, including protective, laminated dust jacket. Blank back endpaper has been removed. Nice, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide-Teach Your Child to Write

by Bausell, Bausell And Bausell

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia PA: Saunders, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 6 x 9 1/2. Clean book. Jacket has some wear at edges. [education-white/red and black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by R. Barker Bausell

price: £8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030576669 ISBN: 0030576660

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is only good with short tears at dj spine heel. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Bausell, R. Barker And Others

price: £10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Saunders Press, Philadelphia, 1980. ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: First Printing. 8vo. With illustrations by Terry Dalton Kelly and cartoons by Ruth Burke. Unmarked VG no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write, for Your Childs Self-Expression and Success

by Bausell, Ph.D., R. Barker, Carole R. Bausell, M. Ed., & Nellie B. Bausell, M.S.

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Saunders Press, Phila. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Bumping of corners/ends, light dirt stains on edges of inner front panel, dustwrapper shows fading of spine, brown stains on bottom inner corner of front panel, light brown water stain on bottom edge of inner front panel, price clipped top front flap corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write By Bausell, R...

by R. Barker Bausell

price: £12.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 1981-02 ISBN-13: 9780030576669 ISBN: 0030576660

Description: Very Good. Hard cover. Slight wear to cover jacket, otherwise book is in very nice condition! Hard to find! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write-for Your Child's Self-Expression & Success

by Bausell, R. Barker, Ph. D. & Bausell, Carole R. , M. Ed. & Buasell, Nellie B. , M. S.

price: £14.21

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Saunders Press, Philadelphia, London, Toronto Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Kelly, Terry Dalton & Caroons By Burke, Ruth. Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 227 pages. dj with small tears at the edges; scuffs and stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write

by Pd.D. R. Barker Bausell, M. Ed. Carole R. Bausell, M.S. Nellie B. Bausell

price: £16.71

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed to the trade by Holt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bausell Home Learning Guide: Teach Your Child to Write (Signed)

by Bausell, R. Barker, Carole R. And Nellie B.

price: £64.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Saunders Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721615967 ISBN: 0721615961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. INSCRIBED Inscribed by R. Barker and Carole Bausell in front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.