|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 7 1/2 x 5. New Hampshire 1929-when Sexton Beecher proposes to Honora Willard, she lays aside his flaws as one might overlook a small stain in a beautifully embroidered tablecloth. But as the couple begin their new life in the house at Fortune's Rocks. their love is about to be tested to the limit. A riveting story. Same day despatch, all orders processed promptly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Good. Paperback. different cover, same ISBN. Some shelf wear to edges, spine creased and has slight curve, creasing on cover, light tanning and marking on paper ends, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Good. Well read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780316859103
ISBN: 0316859109
Description: Used-Good. Lovely book. Larger than standard format, normal print size. Cover has some creasing but overall cover, and spine are in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Long Neck Books,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Little Brown, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316859103
ISBN: 0316859109
Description: Very Good+ Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf/handling wear. No inscriptions, contents are clean & sound. 328pp. read more
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve Anita
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 2002 paperback, v good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very good. Excellent copy to read. Very neat pages. Cover has light wear. Crease to spine. Paperback published by Abacus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Uk
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780316859103
ISBN: 0316859109
Description: Very good. Minor shelf wear to edges, light crease on front and spine, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316859103
ISBN: 0316859109
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316859103
ISBN: 0316859109
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Glass
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780349115177
ISBN: 0349115176
Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
< |