|
available COPIES
About this title: A dramatic behind-the-scenes look at America's best college basketball team, the 1991 and 1992 NCAA champion Blue Devils of Duke. Written with head coach Mike Krzyzewski's full cooperation, this insider's account reveals how the good guys won--and won again. 8 pages of photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Season is a Lifetime: The Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Bill Brill; Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Bill Brill; Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Bill Brill, Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill; Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: FINE BOOK. FINE DUST JACKET. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. read more
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill; Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0671798111 Fine/Fine. F/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: The Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill, and Krzyzewski, Mike (Foreword by)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: The Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill, and Krzyzewski, Mike (Foreword by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime
by
Brill, Bill And Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270 pp. "The inside story of the Duke Blue Devils and their championship seasons. " The 1991 and 1992 national championship seasons. read more
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue boards wtih blue spine, has ssmall remainder mark on bottom edge. The inside story of the Duke Blue Devils and their championship seasons. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foxfire Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill; Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Very Good. 0671798111 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/Signed with inscription-"To Alex, Always Try Your Best-Mike Krzyzewski"/sm yellow envelope addressed to Alex Thomas from Brown inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill; Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Authors This is a signed and inscribed by both authors, hardcover, first editon, first printing of A Season Is a Lifetime: The Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Thier Championship Seasons by Bill Brill and Mike Krzyzewski. Krzyzewski has inscribed the book "12/3/92 To Peter Terbeck: You are the "star" of the other Durham team. Mike Krzyzewski". Brill has inscribed the book "Enjoy the stories behind Duke's success Bill Brill". The book published in ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: The Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill, and Krzyzewski, Mike (Foreword by)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Sports Page,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill And Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very fine/very fine (as-new). A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magus Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime
by
Brill, Bill And Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many
Date Published: 1993
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed....... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime. the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill & Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1993 Simon & Schuster, NY; ISBN 0-671-79811-1
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has minor wrinkles onfront flap & a few edge nicks; otherwise near fine. The book was never read, in like new condition. The story of Duke's seasons of 1991 & 1992. Photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Bill Brill, Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671798111 ISBN 13: 9780671798116 bk# 21.7. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime
by
Brill, Bill And Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Galley/Proof This is an Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof copy. This copy is Near Fine in original yellow wraps. The inside story of the Duke Blue Devils and their championship seasons. read more
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill; Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED with a personal inscription by Bill Brill and Mike Krzyzewski. Very light soiling to page block. Slight wear and small closed tear to edge of front DJ cover. A clean, tight first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookworks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime
by
Krzyzewski, Mike With Bill Brill
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing. Signed and inscribed by both Mike Krzyzewski and Bill Brill. read more
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill; Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671798116
ISBN: 0671798111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sports. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Season is a Lifetime: the Inside Story of the Duke Blue Devils and Their Championship Seasons
by
Brill, Bill & Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York:
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780226088006
ISBN: 0226088006
Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket price clipped. 1st edition, blue cloth spine w/ blue paper-covered boards, 270 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=5955773&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|