Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780850312904ISBN:0850312906
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex library so remains of plates, stamps etc clean internally only light wear externally 367pp missing wrapper. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780472066551ISBN:0472066552
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quality trade soft cover in VG, unmarked condition. Slight shelf wear, unread copy. 367pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph
Date Published: 1960
Description: Hardback First Edition. Spine has some water spots. Board edges have slight indications of fading & waterstains. Page edges faded. Soft crease on inside board. The flyleaf is written on. The book condition otherwise is very good. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 1979-11
ISBN-13:9780850312911ISBN:0850312914
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Allison & Busby, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780850312904ISBN:0850312906
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NEAR FINE in like jacket. DJ shows slightest scuffing. Very light foxing to page edges and preliminaries, otherwise fine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Date Published: 15 April, 1999
ISBN-13:9780472066551ISBN:0472066552
Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 1979-11
ISBN-13:9780850312904ISBN:0850312906
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
ISBN-13:9780472066551ISBN:0472066552
Description: Good. 0472066552 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNIV OF MICHIGAN PR
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780472066551ISBN:0472066552
Description: New. First published in 1960, "Season of Adventure" details the story of Fola, a light-skinned middle-class girl who has been tipped out of her easy hammock of social privilege into the complex political and cultural world of her recently independent home... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.