» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seasonal container gardening.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Seasonal container gardening.

by Kathleen Brown

About this title: Following the success of "Creative Container Gardening", this book describes how to plant over 125 different containers that will provide colour at all times of the year. The step-by-step 'recipe' approach is simple and informative, and the colour photographs are beautiful and inspirational. Kathleen Brown has been called "the Delia Smith of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathy

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Claremont Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Kathy Brown's Seasonal Container Gardening used book

Kathy Brown's Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathy

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: New. New HARDBACK copy. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathy

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Claremont Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Fine. Book condition: fine; 100 recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings Home. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.53

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.99

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Acceptable. Edges very stained and rubber stamp on bottom The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Ou...

price: £3.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathy

price: £3.89

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Claremont Books, Penguin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Over 100 Glorious All Year round recipes for outdoor and conservatory plantings. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathy Brown

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD, 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Book Condition: Very Good. #1296375 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathy Brown, Yvonne Skargon (Illustrator), Tim Woodcock (Illustrator)

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Published by GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD in 1996. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1263845 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Seasonal Container Gardening used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Good. x, 229p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 26/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 30/03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 30/03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Seasonal Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 30/03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780718135065 ISBN: 0718135067

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 26/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 26/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.