» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical.....

by Kathleen Brown

About this title: A companion volume to "Creative Container Gardening", based on the same easy-to-follow recipe formula. It describes how to plant over 125 different containers, and how best to place them so that, throughout the year, they provide focal points in garden or conservatory, on balcony or on patio. Like a cookery book, each recipe gives a full list of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1350grams, ISBN: 0718132491. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1350grams, ISBN: 0718132491. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathleen Brown

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathleen Brown

price: £2.02

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £4.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 4to. Light wear to extremities. Dw has light wear to edges. Slight soiling. Npc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathleen Brown

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD, 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Book Condition: Like New. #1278940 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible & Historical Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Published by MICHAEL JOSEPH in 1991, 229 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, illustrated in black & white & colour, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.11

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity rare and collectable clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical.....

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Kathleen Brown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical.....

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2582c9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown Kathleen

price: £5.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large hardback. Creative ideas beautifully illustrated in colour. How to plant over 125 different containers that will provide colour at all times of the year. Very good clean condition apart from a bit of edgewear to top cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 25/04/1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 25/04/1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 25/04/1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £7.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: VG-/G+; shelf/agewear; tear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £8.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Very Good. 0718132491 Large Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £8.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated with colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, K

price: £11.20

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Joseph 1996 Reprint Hardback] 229 pages; illustrated; laminated pictorial boards; Over 100 Glorious All Year Round Recipes for Outdoor & Conservatory Plantings; heavy please contact us for postage rates; [Very Good in Very Good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible & Historical Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £12.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: With Creative Recipes for Conservatory, Edible and Historical Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen

price: £14.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Michael Joseph Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780718132491 ISBN: 0718132491

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.