About this title: A companion volume to "Creative Container Gardening", based on the same easy-to-follow recipe formula. It describes how to plant over 125 different containers, and how best to place them so that, throughout the year, they provide focal points in garden or conservatory, on balcony or on patio. Like a cookery book, each recipe gives a full list of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1350grams, ISBN: 0718132491. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD, 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Book Condition: Like New. #1278940 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Published by MICHAEL JOSEPH in 1991, 229 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, illustrated in black & white & colour, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity rare and collectable clean unmarked copy. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2582c9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large hardback. Creative ideas beautifully illustrated in colour. How to plant over 125 different containers that will provide colour at all times of the year. Very good clean condition apart from a bit of edgewear to top cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 25/04/1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 25/04/1991
ISBN-13:9780718132491ISBN:0718132491
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Very Good. 0718132491 Large Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Joseph 1996 Reprint Hardback] 229 pages; illustrated; laminated pictorial boards; Over 100 Glorious All Year Round Recipes for Outdoor & Conservatory Plantings; heavy please contact us for postage rates; [Very Good in Very Good] dustwrapper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.