About this title: Readers can view Seattle before the futuristic Space Needle shot toward the heavens for the 1962 World's Fair in this book which places 70 modern photos of Seattle landmarks side by side with 70 archival shots from the 1850s to the 1950s.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder Bay Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781571452443ISBN:1571452443
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder Bay Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781571452443ISBN:1571452443
Description: Good in good dust jacket. The dust jacket has edge wear and a few small tears. There is an inscription on the first page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Then & Now (Thunder Bay Press). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder Bay Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781571452443ISBN:1571452443
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 144 pgs. VG+ or better condition. Only some minor DJ edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781571452443ISBN:1571452443
Description: Photographs. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Glossy pictorial boards with little to no wear; gift inscription on title pages; pages clean; binding tight. DJ edges beginning to curl, otherwise jacket is lightly worn. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781571452443ISBN:1571452443
Description: Photos. Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 3rd. Prt. Glosy hard cvr. Very clean, very little wear. Jacket has one and a half inch tear at bottom frt. cor, top & bottom curled, o/w clean & bright. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781571452443ISBN:1571452443
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oblong. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: THUNDER BAY PR
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781571452443ISBN:1571452443
Description: New. Readers can view Seattle before the futuristic Space Needle shot toward the heavens for the 1962 World's Fair in this book which places 70 modern photos of Seattle landmarks side by side with 70 archival shots from the 1850s to the 1950s. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.