» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Second Chance at Eden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F Hamilton (Introduction by)

About this title: A novella and six short stories set in the same universe, including: "Sonnie's Edge" - involving a contest to the death between artificial monsters; "A Second Chance at Eden" - where Eden's creator is the victim of a seemingly motiveless murder; and "Candy Buds" - in which a new substance appears.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £2.68

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333741252 ISBN: 0333741250

Description: Acceptable. Good condition. Front endpaper missing. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, Uk Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 1 corner creased. rpt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £8.05

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Limited, Basingstoke, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: Very Good ++/Fine. Dustjacket Near Fine. 9 1/2 " Tall. 43 pages. Dustjacket has slight wear to spine-ends & corners. Book has slight wear to spine-ends o/w in very nice condition indeed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £14.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: 1998. Macmillan. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6. 431pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden. (Signed). used book

A Second Chance at Eden. (Signed).

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £18.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: 1998. Macmillian. Reprint. Book-VG+. Dj-VG+. 9.5x6. 431pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333741252 ISBN: 0333741250

Description: Reader copy. Spine slightly marked, cover slightly tatty. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £6.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330351829 ISBN: 0330351826

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 512 pages. (512 pages) this novella and six stories are set in the same universe and time-line as the "night's dawn" trilogy. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £10.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780330351829 ISBN: 0330351826

Description: New. 0330351826. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £10.07

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st imp.; dj small nick at rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £10.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780330351829 ISBN: 0330351826

Description: New. 0330351826. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Second Chance at Eden new book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £10.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: New. 0333738535. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £13.40

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330351829 ISBN: 0330351826

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £13.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 12/03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: Good. 0333738535 Cover has a very slight curl on bottom right of the book Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Second Chance at Eden (a Format) used book

A Second Chance at Eden (a Format)

by Peter F Hamilton

price: £26.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333738535 ISBN: 0333738535

Description: VG in VG jacket. First Edition First print, Signed to title page by author. Published by Macmillan 1998. Original unclipped d/w, very minor shelf wear. Very small closed tear to top corner of d/w. Main book is clean and unread and unmarked. Very nice copy., full refund policy. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dracobooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Peter F. Hamilton

price: £4.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333741252 ISBN: 0333741250

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 448pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0333741250. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Aspect ISBN-13: 9780446606714 ISBN: 0446606715

Description: Good. 0446606715 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F (Introduction by)

price: £7.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446606714 ISBN: 0446606715

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £7.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aspect ISBN-13: 9780446606714 ISBN: 0446606715

Description: Very Good. 0446606715 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £8.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446606714 ISBN: 0446606715

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Second Chance at Eden used book

A Second Chance at Eden

by Hamilton, Peter F.

price: £8.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446606714 ISBN: 0446606715

Description: Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?