|
The Second World War: Volume 2: Their Finest Hour
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell & Co. Ltd
Date Published: 1949
Description: Acceptable. Corners bumped, cover stained, foxing to text block. read more
|
|
The Second World War Volume 8-Victory in Africa
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell & Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War Volume 2-the Twilight War
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell & Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Slight wear to cover; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War Volume 10-Assault From the Air
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell & Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War Volume 3-the Fall of France
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell & Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War, Volume 2: Their Finest Hour
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140086126
ISBN: 0140086129
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War, Volume 2: Their Finest Hour
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reprint Society
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War, Volume 2: Their Finest Hour
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140086126
ISBN: 0140086129
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War: Volume 2: Their Finest Hour
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell & Co. Ltd
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. Corners bumped, foxing to text block and some pages. read more
|
|
The Second World War Volume Three the Grand Alliance
by
Winston Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reprint Society
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War Volume 11-the Tide of Victory
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell & Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War, Volume 2: Their Finest Hour
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reprint Society
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. NO DUST WRAPPER-PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War IV the Hinge of Fate
by
Winston Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reprint Society
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback complete with clear plastic dustcover; slightly worn and torn; Left hinge a bit weak, binding exposed; internally very good; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War-Volume 1-the Gathering Storm
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1948
Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. No dustcover with the book. Cover is sun faded. Cover is stained or discoloured. Edges are yellowed due to age. Light speckling to the page edges. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
The Second World War Volume 4-the Commonwealth Alone
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell & Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War: the Gathering Storm
by
Churchill, Winston S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1964. P/B. GOOD. SPINE SUNNED. read more
|
|
The Second World War, Volume 1: the Gathering Storm
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. Third edition printed February 1950; Hardback, No dustcover; Cover a bit worn and scuffed; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War IV the Hinge of Fate
by
Winston Churchill
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reprint Society
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. Signs of age. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War, Volume 4: the Hinge of Fate
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War, Volume 2: Their Finest Hour
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell Reference
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780304928811
ISBN: 030492881X
Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. No dustcover with the book. Cover is stained or discoloured. Edges are yellowed due to age. Page edges are a bit grubby. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
The Second World War: Vol 2: Their Finest Hour
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. Dedication on inside cover; no dust jacket All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War, Volume II. Their Finest Hour
by
Churchill Winston S.
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell & Co
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good. Ex Chelsea Library copy with usual markings in very good reading condition. read more
|
|
The Second World War Vol. II: Their Finest Hour
by
Churchill, Winston
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. No Jacket. A good+ copy. Light foxing to block edge. Overall clean and tight. No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War Vol. I: the Gathering Storm
by
Churchill, Winston
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. No Jacket. A good+ copy. Light foxing to block edge and outer pages. No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second World War Vol. III: the Grand Alliance
by
Churchill, Winston
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. No Jacket. A good+ copy. Light foxing to block edge. Overall clean and tight. No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|