» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs, Ph.D., Kyle Spencer (Illustrator)

About this title: This new, lavishly illustrated guidebook by the bestselling author of Erotic Massage takes readers on a unique tour of sexual practices throughout the ages. Drawing on a rich variety of cultures and eras, Secret Sexual Positions provides the methods that can open us to forgotten or undiscovered sensations and feelings, leading to a more profound ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray, Ph.D., And Spencer, Kyle

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Access Publishers Network Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Access Publishers Network ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Sexual Positions new book

Secret Sexual Positions

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780874779721 ISBN: 0874779723

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Access Publishers Network ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Access Publishers Network ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Good. 0939263157 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Good. Publisher: Secret Garden PubDate of Publication: 1998Binding: Soft CoverCondition: Good PlusDescription: 11 inches 0939263157 edgewear. 142 pages, text clean, binding tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Access Publishers Network Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions used book

Secret Sexual Positions

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £5.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874779721 ISBN: 0874779723

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear-corners bent-book bent-pages bent Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions used book

Secret Sexual Positions

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £6.08

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874779721 ISBN: 0874779723

Description: Very Good. 19991st Jeremy P. Tarcher Ed. Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Health, Family & Lifestyle-General, Subjects-Health, Family & Lifestyle-Health Issues-Popular Medicine, Subjects-Health, Family & Lifestyle-Sex-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers new book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray, Ph.D.

price: £6.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Access Publishers Network Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Spencer, Kyle. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJ's Collectibles, WI, USA

Reliability: Low

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray, Ph.D.

price: £6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779721 ISBN: 0874779723

Description: Spencer, Kyle. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition-there is some wear to the outer edges of cover. The author of the best-selling Erotic Massage offers a step-by-step comprehensive handbook to a world-ranging variety of sexual techniques, drawing from such sources as the Kama Sutra and the Ishimpo and graced with sensuous illustrations from every era. Fast delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions used book

Secret Sexual Positions

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secret Garden ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Very good, clean with minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

price: £7.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Very good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £7.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Access Publishers Network Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Good. Black spine, red lettering. Crease on front cover. Som, e curvature to binding and pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray

price: £7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secret Garden Pub, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 11 Inches. Corners are slightly bumped. Rubbing and scratching to cover. Slight wear to edges. Otherwise, book is clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom's Used Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Secret Sexual Positions: Kenneth Ray Stubbs (Paperback, 1998) used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Kenneth Ray Stubbs (Paperback, 1998)

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: GOOD. NO WRITINGS OR HIGHLIGHTINGS. GOOD though has SOME wear/BENTS on the corners of the COVER. Stock NV-15. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anatoly Stolyarchuk, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secret Garden Pub, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 11 Inches. Very slight rubbing and scratching to cover. Otherwise, book is clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom's Used Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray

price: £8.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secret Garden, Tucson, AZ Date Published: c1992, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Kyle Spencer artwork. near fine, oversized trade paper, photo black covers, tight. 142 pgs, ISBN: 0-939263-15-7. No names, clean text. With comments from men & women on techniques including many Eastern methods. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Sexual Positions used book

Secret Sexual Positions

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £8.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780874779721 ISBN: 0874779723

Description: Like New. 1999, Oversized PB. Minor cover edge wear else new appearing, unmarked. A classic! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray

price: £8.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secret Garden Pub, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Very Good. Oversize. Sex. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray

price: £8.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Secret Garden ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Kenneth Ray Stubbs

price: £8.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Access Publishers Network Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780939263158 ISBN: 0939263157

Description: Used-very good. Very GoodPaperback, 1998. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Sexual Positions: Ancient Techniques for Modern Lovers

by Stubbs, Kenneth Ray. Illus. By Kyle Spencer

price: £8.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secret Garden, Tucson, AZ, 1998

Description: PB, 4to, 142 pp., b/w drawings. Near Fine. Light edgewear to wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.