» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Friedrich Katz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Friedrich Katz

price: £8.71

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Friedrich Katz

price: £13.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret War in Mexico Europe, the United States and the Mexican Revolution

by Katz, Friedrich; Portions Translated By Loren Goldner

price: £15.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago And London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers slightly rubbed. 0226425886. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret War in Mexico Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Katz, Friedrich

price: £24.71

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago-U. S. A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0226425886. A quite acceptable copy of this First Edition. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt-there is a little. There are a few chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Friedrich Katz

price: £26.25

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Friedrich Katz

price: £27.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: Acceptable. 0226425886. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Katz, Friedrich

price: £31.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 659 pages. Very slight edge wear. A thorough history of the Mexican Revolution. Rare Book Room-History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Katz, Friedrich

price: £56.64

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very clean and unmarked internally. DJ has edgewear and a few very short tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States and the Mexican Revolution

by Friedrich Katz

price: £64.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780226425887 ISBN: 0226425886

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret War in Mexico: Europe, the United States, and the Mexican Revolution

by Katz, Friedrich

price: £75.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1981

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Details the overt and covert activities by which other nations sought to influence the course of events of the Mexican Revolution of 1910-1920. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Zapata & the Mexican Revolution

Zapata & the Mexican Revolution

by John Womack, Jr.

see all from £6.23!

new only from £11.07!

Honourable Schoolboy

Honourable Schoolboy

by John Le Carre

see all from £1.24!

new only from £8.76!

Smiley's People

Smiley's People

by John Le Carre

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.09!

Little Drummer Girl

Little Drummer Girl

by John Le Carre

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.12!

Honorary Consul

Honorary Consul

by Graham Greene

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.41!

The unknown shore

The unknown shore

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.47!