» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Seeds and more seeds

by Millicent E. Selsam

About this title: A little boy experiments to see what things grow when planted, and then collects all kinds of seeds to plant everywhere he goes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Seeds & More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent E, And Ungerer, Tomi

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060253950 ISBN: 0060253959

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds, a Science I Can Read Book

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Very Good. B000GREAFI We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X13T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent E., Illustrated By Ungeren, Tomi

price: £5.61

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ny: Harper & Row, 1959

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds, a Science I Can Read Book

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Millicent E Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in good condition. Front cover has a few dirt marks. Front bottom page ripped a bit. All pages clean and unmarked. Binding good and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Previous owner's name is written on the front fly leaf. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds, a Science I Can Read Book

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer. Good. "A Science I CAN READ Book. " A presentation of Weekly Reader Books. 60 pages; private owner's stamp inside front and back covers; light soiling to cover; slight browning of pages; otherwise clean, tight copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds, a Science I Can Read Book

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds, a Science I Can Read Book

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Previous owner's name/address inside. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds & More Seeds

by Selsam And Ungerer

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1959. Hardcover. Unknown Ed. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and more seeds.

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis, and Ungerer, Tomi

price: £5.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, [New York] Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No dust jacket. edge wear. 60 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £5.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Covre dirty and scuffed in places, spine nicked in a couple of places, writing inside front cover, pages in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds, a Science I Can Read Book

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper

Description: Fair. B000GREAFI Thanks K34. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent

price: £6.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Tomi Ungerer. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Science I CAN READ Book. Little boy learns much about seeds through observation and experimentation. Easy read. Very good interior. Slightly faded light green pictorial cover. 2 1/2" crayon smudge on inside cover and some ink scribbles top of facing page. Corners bumped. Sturdy copy with heavy durable pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £6.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Rowe, Publishers

Description: Good. B001Z6JFA4 EX-LIBRARY hardcover with the usual library markings and stickers. Dust jacket and edges show moderate shelf-wear to cover, edges, corners, and spine, including creases, dings and/or bumps. The dust jacket price is clipped. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. The library card pocket has been removed. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £6.55

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1959

Description: Tomi Ungerer. Good. Exlibrary. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Some cover soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis

price: £6.83

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, [New York] Date Published: [1959]

Description: Ungerer, Tomi. Good. No dust jacket. Bumped bottom spine, ow very good. An I can read science book. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Ungerer, Tomi. 60 p. illus. 22 cm. A little boy experiments to see what things grow when planted, and then collects all kinds of seeds to plant everywhere he goes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent

price: £6.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good + No DJ. Ungerer, Tomi. 12mo = 7-9" 60pp. Illustrated boards with bumped corner/spine. Pages are yellowed. A Science I Can Read Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent

price: £6.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good No Jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent

price: £6.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Imp Binding: Board HB Publisher: Worlds Work, Surrey Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 8vo. A good copy. Wear to edges and covers. Worn through at corners. Marks to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £7.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Pictoral Cover; Not A Former Library Copy. Some Shelf-Wear To Cover. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeds and more seeds.

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis, and Ungerer, Tomi

price: £7.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, [New York] Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, cover wear, slight separation of cover, 60 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £7.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is slightly scuffed, worn and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds and More Seeds

by Selsam., Millicent E.

price: £7.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: harper & Row A Science I Can Read Date Published: c1959

Description: ungerer., tomi. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Young Benny wants to grow things from seed and so he does. Dog in story is dachshund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.