» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beach Music

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

About this title: By the author of "Prince of Tides". This book tells of a family haunted by dark memories that reach back into the terrors of the Holocaust. Jack McCall is taken on a journey that encompasses the past and present in both Europe and the American South.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553503333 ISBN: 0553503332

Description: Fair. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Conroy Pat

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Transworld Publishers Ltd, Colchester, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780552996860 ISBN: 0552996866

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, a used but sound reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385405843 ISBN: 0385405847

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385413046 ISBN: 0385413041

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385405843 ISBN: 0385405847

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385405843 ISBN: 0385405847

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385405843 ISBN: 0385405847

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Swan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780552996860 ISBN: 0552996866

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553574579 ISBN: 0553574574

Description: Good. PAPERBACK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Conroy, Pat

price: £3.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Swan ISBN-13: 9780552996860 ISBN: 0552996866

Description: Good. 0552996866. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beach Music

by Conroy, Pat

price: £3.58

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCA Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BCA (Book Club Associates), London, UK Date Published: 1996

Description: Book Fine. Dustjacket VG ++ 8" Tall. 628 pages. Unmarked, fine conditon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beach Music

by Conroy, Pat

price: £6.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1996

Description: G: in Good condition with dustwrapper. Pages browning. 628pp: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Conroy, Pat

price: £8.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Nan A Talese/Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385413046 ISBN: 0385413041

Description: G: in Good condition with dustwrapper. 628pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Music new book

Beach Music

by Conroy, Pat

price: £8.72

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381535 ISBN: 0553381539

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £10.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st BCA Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: BCA, London England Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a story which tells of a family haunted by dark memories that reach back into the unutterable terrors of the Holocaust. 628 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385405843 ISBN: 0385405847

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1200grams, ISBN: 0385405847. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553574579 ISBN: 0553574574

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385405843 ISBN: 0385405847

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 549pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0385405847. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385405843 ISBN: 0385405847

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 549pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0385405847. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Swan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780552996860 ISBN: 0552996866

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Swan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780552996860 ISBN: 0552996866

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553574579 ISBN: 0553574574

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beach Music used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552996860 ISBN: 0552996866

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beach Music

by Conroy, Pat

price: £2.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover

Description: Good/Good. NOISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beach Music

by Pat Conroy

price: £2.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 628 PAGE NOVEL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5