» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Selected Prose

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose. 1989. Dj

by Simpson, Louis,

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Selected Prose

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Paragon, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose By Simpson, Louis

by Louis Simpson

price: £6.83

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover First Edition 1989, No marks, Back upper corner bumped, Light edgewear to dust jacket, Interior is like new, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.86

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 516 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped, price sticker on front DJ, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.86

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light wear, DJ has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose

by Louis Simpson

price: £6.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: (1989)

Description: Fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Prose works by the well-known poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Paragon House, 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. : Paragon House Publishers, 1989, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: PEOR. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 1ST EDITION. ISBN: 155778048X. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: VG/VG. 155778048x. Minor edge wear on DJ, minor usage wear; Tall 8vo; Silver/blue (fiction) tm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Louis Simpson

price: £9.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Louis Simpson

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Grey dust jacket with blue letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Very Good. 155778048X 1st dition Paragon hardcover w/DJ, 1989. Clean, tight, unmarked, except lite discoloration and edgewear on DJ Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.94

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine and bright in like dustjacket--text crisp and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Prose

by Louis Simpson

price: £9.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: March, 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 516pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: First edition. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed with light yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Alittle wrinkling and modest edge wear to the jacket, the book is in excellent condition and completely unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Paragon House, 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Prose

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House ISBN-13: 9781557780485 ISBN: 155778048X

Description: Fine. 155778048X 1989 stated 1st edition hardcover w/DJ. Like NEW, clean, tight, unmarked. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.