available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Selected Prose
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose. 1989. Dj
by
Simpson, Louis,
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Selected Prose
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Paragon, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: VG in VG DW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose By Simpson, Louis
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
Date Published: 1989-03
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover First Edition 1989, No marks, Back upper corner bumped, Light edgewear to dust jacket, Interior is like new, Domestic Tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FlintRidgeBooks ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 516 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped, price sticker on front DJ, Internally Clean. read more
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light wear, DJ has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more
Selected Prose
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
Date Published: 1989-03
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Paragon House, New York
Date Published: (1989)
Description: Fine in near fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adkins Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Prose works by the well-known poet. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Paragon House, 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. : Paragon House Publishers, 1989, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: PEOR. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 1ST EDITION. ISBN: 155778048X. VG/VG. read more
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: VG/VG. 155778048x. Minor edge wear on DJ, minor usage wear; Tall 8vo; Silver/blue (fiction) tm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Very Good. 1st ed. Hardcover. read more
Selected Prose
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Grey dust jacket with blue letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Very Good. 155778048X 1st dition Paragon hardcover w/DJ, 1989. Clean, tight, unmarked, except lite discoloration and edgewear on DJ Free delivery confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon
Date Published: 1989
Description: Fine and bright in like dustjacket--text crisp and bright throughout. read more
Selected Prose
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
Date Published: March, 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 516pp.. read more
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: First edition. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed with light yellowing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Stated 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Alittle wrinkling and modest edge wear to the jacket, the book is in excellent condition and completely unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brett's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Price-clipped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Paragon House, 1989
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Prose
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
ISBN-13: 9781557780485
ISBN: 155778048X
Description: Fine. 155778048X 1989 stated 1st edition hardcover w/DJ. Like NEW, clean, tight, unmarked. Free delivery confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.