|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A fictional autobiography of a young writer which takes the reader to Canada, Portugal, Greece, Turkey and elsewhere. This story of love, sex and ambiguity is the first novel by the Canadian author of the award-winning short-story collection, "The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Self
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780571178407
ISBN: 0571178405
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780571178407
ISBN: 0571178405
Description: VERY GOOD. USED Unread Ready to dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780571178407
ISBN: 0571178405
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small scratch on front cover with minor rubbing to edges in some places. some reading crease to spine. light tanning to pages. Tight copy with no inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (352 pages) a fictional autobiography of a young writer which takes the reader to canada, portugal, greece, turkey and elsewhere. this story of love, sex and ambiguity is the first novel by the canadian author of the award-winning short-story collection, "the facts behind the helsinki roccamatios". edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: New. 0571219764. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: New. read more
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER LTD, UK
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A fictional autobiography of a young writer which takes the reader to Canada, Portugal, Greece, Turkey and elsewhere. This story of love, sex and ambiguity is the first novel by the Canadian author of the award-winning short story collection The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios. ISBN10: 0571219764. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Faber, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780571178407
ISBN: 0571178405
Description: Near Fine. Booker winning Martel's second book-a fictional autobiography. A very nice unread copy in stiff card wraps as issued (no hardback edition was published in the UK). Very slight creasing to corners with very superficial wear. Contact for more information. Not easy to find. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diaskari Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780394281773
ISBN: 0394281772
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780394281773
ISBN: 0394281772
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780394281773
ISBN: 0394281772
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780394281773
ISBN: 0394281772
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
SAITAM,
JAPAN
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London
Date Published: April 7, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: Very Good+ "Let me tell you a secret: The name of the greatest living writer of the ge neration born in the sixties is Yann Martel. "--L'Humanité "This is an exhilarating piece of fiction, as bold and original as anything I've read in a long time. "--Charles Foran, Montreal Gazette "A powerful story, punctuated by humour and tragedy in much the way real li fe is. --Like Rohinton Mistry and Michael Ondaatje, Martel is a brilliant storyteller. "--Vancouver Sun "Superb--Masterfully written. - ... read more
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780394281773
ISBN: 0394281772
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.329 A fictional autobiography of a young writer and traveler whose gender changes overnite. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571219766
ISBN: 0571219764
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada: Vintage Canada, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780394281773
ISBN: 0394281772
Description: Fine. Small 8vo. Signed and inscribed by Yann Martel As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-a Novel
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Canada, Toronto Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780394281605
ISBN: 0394281608
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. As new except for previous owner's blind impression free endpaper. 330 pages. Canadian author's second book and first novel. read more
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback Original
Publisher: Faber, London
Date Published: 1996
Description: Near Fine. Cover with flaps. Minor wear to edges of cover, some impressions of handwriting on the front cover, a tiny scrape oin the middle of the spine, a crease to bottom fore corner of rear cover and a very faint stain on the fore edge that penetrates to the margins of about 60 leaves. Canadian author's second book and first novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purpora Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self
by
Martel, Yann
| | | |