» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Self-knowledge and self-identity.

by Sydney Shoemaker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Shoemaker, Sydney

price: £13.93

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801403835 ISBN: 0801403839

Description: Fair. 0801403839. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Planet, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Shoemaker, Sydney

price: £14.86

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-2nd Printing ( 1964) Binding: Cloth ( HARDCOVER ) Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good + Philosophy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. IX + 264 PAGES. Includes index. A very minor amount of underlining & margin notes. name of previous owner on ffep. Some edgewear to boards & spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Sydney Shoemaker

price: £16.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780801403835 ISBN: 0801403839

Description: Ex-library copy with usual marks, gray boards, no dust jacket, bookplate. No highlighting or underlining. INV#81 Ex-Library/no dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Sydney Shoemaker

price: £33.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780801403835 ISBN: 0801403839

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0801403839. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Sydney Shoemaker

price: £33.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780801403835 ISBN: 0801403839

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0801403839. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Shoemaker Sydney

price: £34.97

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, (Contemporary Philosophy), reprint, 1970 (1963) ISBN-13: 9780801403835 ISBN: 0801403839

Description: 264p, hardback, VG+/VG, dustwrapper [0801403839] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Sydney Shoemaker

price: £45.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 1967 hardcover w/ dj. dj has light age wear and text is very clean FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Sydney Shoemaker

price: £59.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780801403835 ISBN: 0801403839

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Shoemaker, Sydney

price: £68.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Univ Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine book with Near Fine dust jacket. Dust Jacket is slightly discolored, some yellowing. All pages clean, unmarked, unsoiled. Strong, tight spine. Some foxing on fore edge. 264 pp. Ocatvo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self-Knowledge and Self-Identity

by Shoemaker, Sydney

price: £312.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: As New. Text pristine, clean & unmarked-264 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.