» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

48 Days to the Work You Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller, Joanne Miller (Editor)

About this title: 48 Days to the Work You Love isn't so much about finding a new job; it's more about learning who we are called to be. According to Lifecoach Miller, failing to make that discovery is why many are in jobs they hate. Equal parts practical advice on getting a job and inspirational planning for finding the right one, Miller provides a step-by-step ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller

price: £9.89

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805444797 ISBN: 0805444793

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

48 Days to the Work You Love used book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller; Foreword-Dave Ramsey

price: £10.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2005-01 ISBN-13: 9780805444797 ISBN: 0805444793

Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan

price: £11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805444797 ISBN: 0805444793

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan, and Ramsey, Dave (Foreword by)

price: £12.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444797 ISBN: 0805444793

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller

price: £12.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805444797 ISBN: 0805444793

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan

price: £12.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805444797 ISBN: 0805444793

Description: New. 0805444793 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller

price: £13.03

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444797 ISBN: 0805444793

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

48 Days to the Work You Love new audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller

price: £13.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

48 Days to the Work You Love used audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller

price: £13.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

48 Days to the Work You Love new audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller

price: £13.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

48 Days to the Work You Love used book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan, And Ramsey, Dave (Foreword By)

price: £13.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805431889 ISBN: 0805431888

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. USD. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine hardcover in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan, and Ramsey, Dave (Foreword by)

price: £13.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805431889 ISBN: 0805431888

Description: New in new dust jacket. new. We ship fast! ! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: lil's_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan And Ramsey, Dave

price: £13.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BROADMAN PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805431889 ISBN: 0805431888

Description: New. Miller provides a step-by-step process of creating a life plan and translating that plan into meaningful and fulfilling daily work. Includes information for basic career search tools such as designing a resume, writing letters, negotiating salaries, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan, and Ramsey, Dave (Foreword by)

price: £14.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805431889 ISBN: 0805431888

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

48 Days to the Work You Love new book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan

price: £14.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805431889 ISBN: 0805431888

Description: New. 0805431888 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan And Ramsey, Dave

price: £15.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: BROADMAN PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: Now available in paperback, audio, and Spanish editions! Dan Miller's abiding vocational bestseller, 48 Days to the Work You Love, is not so much about finding a new job. It is more about learning who we are really called to be. According to the auth... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love used audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan, and Ramsey, Dave (Foreword by)

price: £15.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 6 CDs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PharmaBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

48 Days to the Work You Love/Cd new audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love/Cd

by Miller, Dan

price: £15.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love used book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller; Foreword-Dave Ramsey

price: £16.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2005-01 ISBN-13: 9780805431889 ISBN: 0805431888

Description: Like New. Signed by author on flyleaf page (on a pasted-down signing card with a blank "To" section-GREAT FOR A GIFT! ). Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Like new. Shipping email includes delivery confirmation tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan

price: £17.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: B & H Pub Group Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805444872. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan

price: £17.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean and white, cover very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

48 Days to the Work You Love new audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Miller, Dan, and Ramsey, Dave (Foreword by)

price: £18.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: New. 6 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

48 Days to the Work You Love new audio book

48 Days to the Work You Love

by Dan Miller

price: £18.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805444872 ISBN: 0805444874

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

48 Days to the Work You Love-a Workbook

by Dan Miller

price: £124.56

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Business Source Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780965907200 ISBN: 0965907201

Description: Very Good. Ring bound. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 31, 2009
By Ginger, Grand Rapids, MI

"Excellentbook- it will change the way I look for work!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 25, 2009
By Wendy, West Jordan, UT

"I found this book to be extremely motivating and helpful. It provides tips to find the work that you truly love and how to be successful. I am excited to implement what I have learned from this book in my own life. I feel it is very timely for the current economic situation. A must read for everyone."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Amy, The United States

"The book is not well written in the sense of being enjoyable to read and intellectually stimulating. It took me awhile to get over that, and actually I don't think I really did. BUT it had some really good information about finding a vocation that you have always wanted and for whatever reason haven't pursued. There are some good job hunting strategies, but mostly this book is a "pump you up" type of job-self-help book. I would recommend it just because when you are pursuing career options, this book might have some nugget of wisdom in it for you. It definitely helped me rethink what I could do as a career."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Rebecca, The United States

"Dan Miller challenges you to think outside the box when assessing your career path. Being passionate about what a person does for a living instead of just working at a job. Real life stories illustrate points for finding what you love to do and marketing that talent or skill into a career that brings joy into your life. Practical advise for resumes, interviews and job hunting included."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.