|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Drawn from 3,000 years of the history of power, this book is intended as a guide to help readers achieve for themselves what Queen Elizabeth I, Henry Kissinger, Louis XIV and Machiavelli learned the hard way.'
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The 48 laws of power
(112 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Profile Books, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781861971340
ISBN: 1861971346
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power, Concise Edition
by
Robert Greene, Joost Elffers
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781861974884
ISBN: 1861974884
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Laws of Power
by
Elffers, Joost
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670881468
ISBN: 0670881465
Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Gift inscription written inside. Well laid out-the margin text is printed in red which makes it easy to read. read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Profile Books, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781861972781
ISBN: 1861972784
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 1861972784 Very good condition throughout, with only minor signs of use. Small sticker to spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert Ellfers, Joost Elffers, Joost
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PROFILE BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781861972781
ISBN: 1861972784
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 463 pages. (463 pages) drawn from 3, 000 years of the history of power, this is the definitive guide to help readers achieve for themselves what queen elizabeth i, henry kissinger, louis xiv and machiavelli learnt the hard way. the embossed trade paperback of the surprise bestseller. colour illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power (a Joost Elffers Production)
by
Greene, Robert; Ellfers, Joost; Elffers, Joost
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781861972781
ISBN: 1861972784
Description: New. 1861972784. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power (a Joost Elffers Production)
by
Robert Greene, Joost Elffers, Robert Greens
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781861971340
ISBN: 1861971346
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power (a Joost Elffers Production)
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost; Greens, Robert
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 10/12/1998
ISBN-13: 9781861971340
ISBN: 1861971346
Description: Good. 1861971346. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power: the 48 Laws
by
Greene, R
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Not Specified
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781861971340
ISBN: 1861971346
Description: Vg. Dw, 1998, 452pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene, Joost Ellfers, Joost Elffers
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PROFILE BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9781861972781
ISBN: 1861972784
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Drawn from 3, 000 years of the history of power, this is the definitive guide to help readers achieve for themselves what Queen Elizabeth I, Henry Kissinger, Louis XIV and Machiavelli learnt the hard way. The embossed trade paperback of the surprise bestseller. ISBN10: 1861972784. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert, And Elffers, Joost
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Profile, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781861971340
ISBN: 1861971346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power, Concise Edition
by
Robert Greene; Joost Elffers
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861974884
ISBN: 1861974884
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good in B Wear to cover/edges jacket. NO Marks or Hi-Lights to Text, wear to edges/cover, slight cover flare--NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2000-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
list price: £12.48
our price: £10.74
you save: £1.74 (14%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Glued binding. 452 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. underlining to less than 30 pages; sticker blemish to front cover; edgewear and creases to covers; a guide to the game of power with numerous historical quotations; index and bibliography read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Fine. 0140280197 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good (-) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, some rubbing to cover edges, stress creases, Very Good (-) used copy. Wraps, 452pp, index. This book is attention-grabbing in its design nd in its content as it lays out the laws of power in their "unvarnished essence" synthesizing the views of Machiavelli, Suntzu, von Clausewitz, and others. (2.0 JM DDD 290. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert
| | | |