» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 48 laws of power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The 48 laws of power

by Robert Greene

About this title: Drawn from 3,000 years of the history of power, this book is intended as a guide to help readers achieve for themselves what Queen Elizabeth I, Henry Kissinger, Louis XIV and Machiavelli learned the hard way.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost

price: £9.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Profile Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781861971340 ISBN: 1861971346

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 48 Laws of Power, Concise Edition

by Robert Greene, Joost Elffers

price: £4.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781861974884 ISBN: 1861974884

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Laws of Power used book

The Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost

price: £5.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Gift inscription written inside. Well laid out-the margin text is printed in red which makes it easy to read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert

price: £9.21

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Profile Books, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781861972781 ISBN: 1861972784

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 1861972784 Very good condition throughout, with only minor signs of use. Small sticker to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert Ellfers, Joost Elffers, Joost

price: £11.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PROFILE BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781861972781 ISBN: 1861972784

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 463 pages. (463 pages) drawn from 3, 000 years of the history of power, this is the definitive guide to help readers achieve for themselves what queen elizabeth i, henry kissinger, louis xiv and machiavelli learnt the hard way. the embossed trade paperback of the surprise bestseller. colour illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 48 Laws of Power (a Joost Elffers Production) new book

The 48 Laws of Power (a Joost Elffers Production)

by Greene, Robert; Ellfers, Joost; Elffers, Joost

price: £15.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Profile Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781861972781 ISBN: 1861972784

Description: New. 1861972784. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The 48 Laws of Power (a Joost Elffers Production)

by Robert Greene, Joost Elffers, Robert Greens

price: £23.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781861971340 ISBN: 1861971346

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The 48 Laws of Power (a Joost Elffers Production)

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost; Greens, Robert

price: £30.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 10/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9781861971340 ISBN: 1861971346

Description: Good. 1861971346. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Power: the 48 Laws

by Greene, R

price: £43.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781861971340 ISBN: 1861971346

Description: Vg. Dw, 1998, 452pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene, Joost Ellfers, Joost Elffers

price: £21.12

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: PROFILE BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9781861972781 ISBN: 1861972784

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Drawn from 3, 000 years of the history of power, this is the definitive guide to help readers achieve for themselves what Queen Elizabeth I, Henry Kissinger, Louis XIV and Machiavelli learnt the hard way. The embossed trade paperback of the surprise bestseller. ISBN10: 1861972784. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert, And Elffers, Joost

price: £24.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Profile, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781861971340 ISBN: 1861971346

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 48 Laws of Power, Concise Edition

by Robert Greene; Joost Elffers

price: £9.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861974884 ISBN: 1861974884

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene

price: £9.87

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert

price: £10.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good in B Wear to cover/edges jacket. NO Marks or Hi-Lights to Text, wear to edges/cover, slight cover flare--NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene

price: £10.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert

list price: £12.48

our price: £10.74

you save: £1.74 (14%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Glued binding. 452 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene

price: £11.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert

price: £11.42

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. underlining to less than 30 pages; sticker blemish to front cover; edgewear and creases to covers; a guide to the game of power with numerous historical quotations; index and bibliography read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cricket Hill Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene

price: £11.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene

price: £12.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert

price: £12.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Fine. 0140280197 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene

price: £13.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene

price: £13.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost

price: £13.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good (-) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, some rubbing to cover edges, stress creases, Very Good (-) used copy. Wraps, 452pp, index. This book is attention-grabbing in its design nd in its content as it lays out the laws of power in their "unvarnished essence" synthesizing the views of Machiavelli, Suntzu, von Clausewitz, and others. (2.0 JM DDD 290. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert