|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Senator
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 11978
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge worn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar sleeved. Remains overall quite well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and srong. 1. pp. 191. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Good. "-"Most of the material...appeared originally in the New Yorker, in slightly different form.". Includes index. Commissioning organisation: Elizabeth Drew. 191 p.; . 23 cm. Original cloth. Good clean copy in a slightly dust-worn dw; previous owner's". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st Touchstone ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780671253943
ISBN: 0671253948
Description: Good. 191 p.; 21 cm. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Acceptable. "Binding is cocked and loose, but content remains intact. " Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671253943
ISBN: 0671253948
Description: Good. G trade paperback, minor edge and cover wear, pages lightly foxed, text tight and clean. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-671-24843-X. X-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall former library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Good/Fair. 067124843X Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780671253943
ISBN: 0671253948
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 191 p.; 21 cm. A Touchstone book.. Softcover. Light edgewear to covers. No spine crease. Light tanning to pages and inside of cover. Text in good condition clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicia King,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent unread hard cover copy. 191 p.; 23 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Very Good. 067124843X slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671253943
ISBN: 0671253948
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-671-25394-8. Clean tight copy with only mild wear at edges; Remainder. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by author. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Book has light shelf wear. DJ has mild shelf wear and is covered in plastic. Gift inscription from the author inside. 191 p.; 23 cm. "Most of the material...appeared originally in the New Yorker, in slightly different form. " Includes index. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Drew
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Scuffing on DJ. 8vo; 191 pages. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster/NY
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. Very Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1979, Hard Cover. Blue/navy w/silver lettering, 191pp, index; very nice-very pale sunning top edge/pale stmp bottom edge, dj tiny crses spine top. Washington D.C. journalist follows Iowa Senator, John C. Culver, for 10 days-an inside view of how Congress/Senate operates. Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PGB Books & Media,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. writing on front inside liner paper; otherwise excellent condition. 191 p.; 23 cm. "Most of the material...appeared originally in the New Yorker, in slightly different form. " Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whipple Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Description: Fair. B001JTA0XS SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
Senator
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671253943
ISBN: 0671253948
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Government. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless except for rubbing to front of spone edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senator
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780671248437
ISBN: 067124843X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fine/Fine, Hardback. read more
|
|
|
| | |