» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £2.15

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £14.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 11978 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge worn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar sleeved. Remains overall quite well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and srong. 1. pp. 191. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £7.26

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Good. "-"Most of the material...appeared originally in the New Yorker, in slightly different form.". Includes index. Commissioning organisation: Elizabeth Drew. 191 p.; . 23 cm. Original cloth. Good clean copy in a slightly dust-worn dw; previous owner's". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Touchstone ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671253943 ISBN: 0671253948

Description: Good. 191 p.; 21 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Acceptable. "Binding is cocked and loose, but content remains intact. " Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253943 ISBN: 0671253948

Description: Good. G trade paperback, minor edge and cover wear, pages lightly foxed, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-671-24843-X. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall former library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Good/Fair. 067124843X Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671253943 ISBN: 0671253948

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 191 p.; 21 cm. A Touchstone book.. Softcover. Light edgewear to covers. No spine crease. Light tanning to pages and inside of cover. Text in good condition clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicia King, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent unread hard cover copy. 191 p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Very Good. 067124843X slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.93

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253943 ISBN: 0671253948

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-671-25394-8. Clean tight copy with only mild wear at edges; Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £7.63

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by author. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Book has light shelf wear. DJ has mild shelf wear and is covered in plastic. Gift inscription from the author inside. 191 p.; 23 cm. "Most of the material...appeared originally in the New Yorker, in slightly different form. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew

price: £8.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £8.15

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Scuffing on DJ. 8vo; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Very Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1979, Hard Cover. Blue/navy w/silver lettering, 191pp, index; very nice-very pale sunning top edge/pale stmp bottom edge, dj tiny crses spine top. Washington D.C. journalist follows Iowa Senator, John C. Culver, for 10 days-an inside view of how Congress/Senate operates. Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £11.08

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. writing on front inside liner paper; otherwise excellent condition. 191 p.; 23 cm. "Most of the material...appeared originally in the New Yorker, in slightly different form. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whipple Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £11.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Fair. B001JTA0XS SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £11.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253943 ISBN: 0671253948

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Government. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless except for rubbing to front of spone edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senator

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £13.86

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671248437 ISBN: 067124843X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fine/Fine, Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?