|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Teodora marries a ne'er-do-well from her Colombian village, not realizing that he is only after her money. When money gets tight, she works for Dr Amiel who produces anatomically correct confectionary and other erotic goodies. Under his tutelage, Teodora receives a culinary and carnal education.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Senora Honeycomb
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago, Margaret Sayers Peden
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Published by Harpercollins in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 231. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8293515 #29774 1BLA3-H 8293515 (#L60) read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator)
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a very modern sensual fairy tale take off on "Sleeping Beauty". The book is in wonderful shape with no apparent flaws. read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: New York: Harper Collins 1996 First Edition 1st printing 232 pages, 5 1/2 x 8, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: a little spine end wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in fine dj NOTES-Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Buitrago, Fanny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very Good. 0060173653 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z58R. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1996-02
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, clean pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight, pages clean, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buy the Book,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago Margaret Sayers Peden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. very clean pages, normal library markings, mylar jacket, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Buitrago, Fanny
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very Good. 0060173653 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny; Translated From The Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: As New in As New jacket. 232 pgs. Stated First Edition. Price intact on DJ flap. Like new condition overall. Virtually no wear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1ST AMERICAN
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: GARY KELLEY"JACKET ARTIST. BOOK IS FINE IN CLOTH/JACKET IS FINE. TRANSLATED FROM THE SPANISH BY MARGARET SAYERS PEDEN/COLOMBIAN AUTHOR/ ISBN 0-06-017365-3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Early Jackets,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Minor edge soil. Contents crisp and clean with the DJ in a protective cover. NF/F. Sml 8vo-232 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABI Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1996-02
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very Good. Sharp corners. Has dust jacketClean Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1996-02
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition, 1 on # line. Clean and shiny. Very minor wear, near new, not pricecut. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simpler Times,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb, a Novel
by
Buitrago, Fanny W/Trans. By Margaret Sayers Peden
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Buitrago, Fanny w/trans. by Margaret Sayers Peden., HarperCollins Pub., nd (1996), c1996, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 232 pp, 8vo, 'From the Caribbean Shores of Columbia comes a sensuous, funny, spicy novel about love and d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket, remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: (1996)
Description: Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel
by
Fanny Buitrago
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dust jacket read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rebecca Langston,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny; Peden, Margaret Sayers
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Senora Honeycomb
by
Buitrago, Fanny
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173654
ISBN: 0060173653
Description: As New in As New jacket. Very nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |