» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Senora Honeycomb

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Teodora marries a ne'er-do-well from her Colombian village, not realizing that he is only after her money. When money gets tight, she works for Dr Amiel who produces anatomically correct confectionary and other erotic goodies. Under his tutelage, Teodora receives a culinary and carnal education.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago, Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Published by Harpercollins in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 231. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8293515 #29774 1BLA3-H 8293515 (#L60) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator)

price: £5.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a very modern sensual fairy tale take off on "Sleeping Beauty". The book is in wonderful shape with no apparent flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: New York: Harper Collins 1996 First Edition 1st printing 232 pages, 5 1/2 x 8, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: a little spine end wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in fine dj NOTES-Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Buitrago, Fanny

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very Good. 0060173653 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z58R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, clean pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight, pages clean, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: £6.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. very clean pages, normal library markings, mylar jacket, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Buitrago, Fanny

price: £7.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very Good. 0060173653 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny; Translated From The Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £7.63

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: As New in As New jacket. 232 pgs. Stated First Edition. Price intact on DJ flap. Like new condition overall. Virtually no wear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny

price: £7.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST AMERICAN Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: GARY KELLEY"JACKET ARTIST. BOOK IS FINE IN CLOTH/JACKET IS FINE. TRANSLATED FROM THE SPANISH BY MARGARET SAYERS PEDEN/COLOMBIAN AUTHOR/ ISBN 0-06-017365-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny

price: £8.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Minor edge soil. Contents crisp and clean with the DJ in a protective cover. NF/F. Sml 8vo-232 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago

price: £9.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very Good. Sharp corners. Has dust jacketClean Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £9.67

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition, 1 on # line. Clean and shiny. Very minor wear, near new, not pricecut. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senora Honeycomb, a Novel

by Buitrago, Fanny W/Trans. By Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £11.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Buitrago, Fanny w/trans. by Margaret Sayers Peden., HarperCollins Pub., nd (1996), c1996, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 232 pp, 8vo, 'From the Caribbean Shores of Columbia comes a sensuous, funny, spicy novel about love and d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago

price: £16.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny

price: £21.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: (1996)

Description: Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel used book

Senora Honeycomb: a Novel

by Fanny Buitrago

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny; Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: £6.21

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Senora Honeycomb used book

Senora Honeycomb

by Buitrago, Fanny

price: £6.21

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173654 ISBN: 0060173653

Description: As New in As New jacket. Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good