|
Sentinel, the (Panther Books)
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780586063439
ISBN: 0586063439
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760701782
ISBN: 0760701784
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor cover wear otherwise clean and sound. read more
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: London: Panther Books, 1985.
Description: "The book is a magnificent collection of Clarke's finest shorter fiction spanning four decades, including 'The Sentinel', 'Guardian Angel', and 'The Songs of Distant Earth'. " Stunningly illustrated with ten plates by internationally acclaimed artist Lebbeus Woods. Pp.299. with b/w illustrations. P/b with illustrated cover. G+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke,
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760701782
ISBN: 0760701784
Description: Lebbeus Woods. New in New jacket. Mint condition. Barnes & Noble, 1996. Blue hardback with black borders(gilt lettering to the spine)with Dj(small nicks, scratches and a crease on the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with b/w drawings. Illustrations by Lebbeus Woods. The book is new with a small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book, small nick on the outer edge of the pages.302pp. Usually dispatched within 24 hours, First class. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780760701782
ISBN: 0760701784
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Clarke Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st printing, a magnificent collection of Arthur C Clarke's
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Granada
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780586063439
ISBN: 0586063439
Description: Very good trade paperback. read more
|
|
Sentinel, the (Panther Books)
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586063439
ISBN: 0586063439
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EruditeAbacus,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Clarke, Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780586063439
ISBN: 0586063439
Description: Fair. 0586063439. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Clarke, Arthur. C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes and Noble
ISBN-13: 9780760701782
ISBN: 0760701784
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0760701784. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743479752
ISBN: 0743479750
Description: Near Fine. The Story That Inspired 2001 A Space Odyssey. read more
|
|
Sentinel, the (Panther Books)
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780586063439
ISBN: 0586063439
Description: Published by HarperCollins in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8269649 #28898 6WHI3-P 8269649 (#H34-14) read more
|
|
Sentinel, the (Panther Books)
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780586063439
ISBN: 0586063439
Description: Published by HarperCollins in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8287901 #29583 6WHI3-P 8287901 (#L45) read more
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780586212042
ISBN: 0586212043
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) a collection of short stories including "the sentinel", "guardian angel" and "the songs of distant earth". other work by the author includes "the ghost from the grand banks", "rendezvous with rama", and "the fountains of paradise". edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Black
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760701782
ISBN: 0760701784
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Sentinel: The Story That Inspired 2001: A Space Odyssey Etc. From a master of science fiction comes this brilliant collection of short stories featuring "The Sentinel, " the story that inspired his classic "2001: A Space Odyssey. " Includes an Introduction and notes by Clarke and illustrations by visionary architect Lebbeus Woods. Black cloth covered spine with gilt lettering blue boards in fine condition. Pictorial dustwrapper, v. slight ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardiff Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780586212042
ISBN: 0586212043
Description: New. 0586212043. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Barnes and Noble
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760701782
ISBN: 0760701784
Description: Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0760701784 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1993
Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINS in 1993, paperback, small size, both covers fine, internally good. 17396B2WHI3P* 7950347 (#37-9-H03-59) read more
|
|
Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, UK
ISBN-13: 9780586212042
ISBN: 0586212043
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0586212043. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Clarke, Arthur C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble: Verulam, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780760701782
ISBN: 0760701784
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 320p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Clarke, Arthur C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble: Verulam, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780760701782
ISBN: 0760701784
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 320p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1996
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1996
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780743407212
ISBN: 0743407210
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good. Light wear to DJ. Book club edition. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sentinel (Masterworks of Science Fiction and Fantasy)
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780425093894
ISBN: 0425093891
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|