» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Separation

by Richard H. Rohmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Separation (Isbn: 0771077041)

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: VG / VG / Binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Seal Date Published: 1977

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam Seal, 1977, 4.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: small chips of lower corners of covers Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Like New. SOFTCOVER. Edgewear/shelfwear and rubbing to cover. Binding is tight with clean unmarked pages. We ship fast and try hard to earn your business and confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stump Town Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Unknown

price: £5.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Seal ISBN-13: 9780770415020 ISBN: 0770415024

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M & S, Toronto Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine in Very Good, Not Price Clipped jacket. Very nice copy, light wear, rubbing to boards, jacket has a small 1/2 tear along bottom edge, shelf wear to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £6.04

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Seal ISBN-13: 9780770415020 ISBN: 0770415024

Description: [0-7704-1502-4] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.20

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam

Description: A near fine paperback. First printing, 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780770415020 ISBN: 0770415024

Description: Good. Some wear and creases to cover and spine, bookstore stamp on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solange Ethier, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TORONTO, CANADA: SEAL BOOKS, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780770415020 ISBN: 0770415024

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation By Rohmer, Richard

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.81

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation By Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.81

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: M&S, Toronto Date Published: 1976

Description: VG / Unread Copy Some edgewear to Dust Jacket. Text Clean Binding Very Tight read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal, Toronto Date Published: 1977

Description: G+ Nice copy, light spine crease, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Limited, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0771077041 The book has the previous owner's inscription in pen on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.74

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: mass paper Publisher: Seal Books, Toronto Date Published: 1977

Description: NF/-- 244p light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £8.43

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam / Seal, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £8.52

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: VeryGood. 9 tall, ***VG+/VG+***, light rubbing to edges, o/w cover in excellent condition, binding tight, page edges sunned, fep sl. soiled, o/w text clean and bright, DJ sunned and sl. edgeworn with one small chip in spine, price unclipped, 240 pp., what might happen if Quebec decides to secede., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £8.67

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Seal ISBN-13: 9780770415020 ISBN: 0770415024

Description: [0-7704-1502-4] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, R.

price: £8.98

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, 1976

Description: ISBN: 055301502. Paperback, 244 pages, Overall Good; , rubbing, rolled spine, hinge crease, tight. Crisis in Canada. intrigue-Quebec's survival. novel. #2ndspy, las, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £9.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to conrers, scratches on front and back covers, pages are yellowing, creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, R.

price: £9.60

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, 1976

Description: ISBN: 055301502. Paperback, 244 pages, Overall Good plus, hinge crease, tight. Crisis in Canada. intrigue-Quebec's survival. novel. #2ndspy, las, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Ultimatum

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £2.02!

new only from £24.77!

Separation two

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £6.15!

Periscope red

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £2.02!

new only from £14.23!

Balls!

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £1.33!

new only from £10.53!

John A.'s crusade : a novel

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £5.57!

new only from £19.81!

Exodus, UK

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £3.09!

new only from £10.53!