» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Serving Those in Need: A Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Serving Those in Need: A Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Edward L Queen, II (Editor)

About this title: Many local and community non-profits now shoulder an increasing share of society's mandate to care for those in need. The leaders of these organizations now face perplexing questions about how best to respond to the particular needs of their community, in order to continue high-quality service in the face of new financial pressures, and to retain ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations used book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

price: £7.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 4/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: Very Good. 0787942960 Hardcover Nice & clean, Has a tad bit of wear-Binding tight, No hi-lighting/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations used book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

price: £8.01

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations used book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Queen, Edward L. III

price: £8.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (s Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: VG/VG; minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations new book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

price: £8.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: New. 0787942960. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations used book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Queen, Edward L II

price: £9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations used book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Queen, Edward L II

price: £9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations used book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Queen, Edward L II

price: £9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations used book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Queen, Edward L II

price: £9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organi new book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organi

by Queen, Edward L. II

price: £10.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organi new book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organi

by Queen, Edward L. II

price: £12.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations used book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Queen, Edward L. II Ed

price: £17.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: pp. 305. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations new book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

price: £19.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Fai new book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Fai

by Queen, Edward L., II

price: £20.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: New. Given the increased pressures and higher demand on social-service organizations, faith-based providers must find ways to increase their effectiveness while maintaining their religious distinctiveness. Serving Those in Need provides practical answers... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations new book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Edward L. Queen II

price: £24.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations new book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

price: £26.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations new book

Serving Those in Need: a Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Queen, Edward L., II (Author) Queen, Edward L., II (Editor)

price: £27.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (320 pages) illustrated lang=english (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Serving Those in Need: A Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations new book

Serving Those in Need: A Handbook for Managing Faith-Based Human Services Organizations

by Queen, Edward L, II (Editor)

price: £28.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787942960 ISBN: 0787942960

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.