About this title: Gathered from one of the world's largest private collections of Beatle memorabilia, this includes never before published interviews, exclusive photographs of the Beatles, rare examples of rejected album cover designs, handwritten lyric sheets and letters and samples of artwork by members of the band.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993800ISBN:0283993804
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Illus Boards
Publisher: Select Editions
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781856482738ISBN:1856482731
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pp. Some staining to the d/j on the front and inside. Chronicle of the lives and times of the Beatles. Well illus. in b/w and col. throughout. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunburst Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781857780000ISBN:1857780000
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 09/10/1986
ISBN-13:9780283993800ISBN:0283993804
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: Select Editions, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781856482738ISBN:1856482731
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Updated text and new, exclusive never-before-published photographs, reprint, large 4to, 240pp, cold and b/w photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312071431ISBN:0312071434
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. 1857780000 Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight, though spine is slightly bent. Cover has minor tears and creases. Overall in very good condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen, Toronto
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780458993901ISBN:0458993905
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Square 4to., white boards, 224 pp. Profusely illustrated in B&W and in colour. One bumped corner VG; no dj. (3.6 FO 43/5. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993800ISBN:0283993804
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0283993804. Hardcover and dust jacket are in excellent, clean and crisp condition. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 208 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York, 1986, First Edition, First Printing.
ISBN-13:9780312071431ISBN:0312071434
Description: Folio, hardcover, VG in lightly edgeworn white pictorial dj. (gift inscription on title page) 223 pages. A full-color memoir for a generation...a loving tribute to the Fab Four; the ultimate beatles collectible. Full of illustrations featuring many unpublished color photos. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312071431ISBN:0312071434
Description: Fine in VG (+) jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 224 pp.; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, frontis, eps blue; no defects. Cover: white, blue titles spine; minimal shelfwear, light bump front head. DJ: clipped in Brodart, white w/photos front/back, rainbow and black titles front, red/black titles spine; v light rubbing, small closed tear head. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.