» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Beatles: A Celebration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Beatles: A Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

About this title: Gathered from one of the world's largest private collections of Beatle memorabilia, this includes never before published interviews, exclusive photographs of the Beatles, rare examples of rejected album cover designs, handwritten lyric sheets and letters and samples of artwork by members of the band.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The "Beatles": a Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993800 ISBN: 0283993804

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles a Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £2.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856482738 ISBN: 1856482731

Description: Good. Cover has some slight creases and slight fraying on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The "Beatles": a Celebration used book

The "Beatles": a Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £3.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857780000 ISBN: 1857780000

Description: 1993-05-25. Sunburst Books. 30th Anniv Ed. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 240pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles-a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £4.92

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Illus Boards Publisher: Select Editions Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856482738 ISBN: 1856482731

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pp. Some staining to the d/j on the front and inside. Chronicle of the lives and times of the Beatles. Well illus. in b/w and col. throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £4.94

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780283993800 ISBN: 0283993804

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312071431 ISBN: 0312071434

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. R10 box 53. Unknown printing. p. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Beatles: a Celebration-30th Anniversary Edition used book

The Beatles: a Celebration-30th Anniversary Edition

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780000 ISBN: 1857780000

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: a Celebration-30th Anniversary Edition used book

The Beatles: a Celebration-30th Anniversary Edition

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781857780000 ISBN: 1857780000

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles a Celebration

price: £5.64

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856482738 ISBN: 1856482731

Description: Fine. Hardback. May contain slight signs of wear. Otherwise will be of exceptional condition. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312071431 ISBN: 0312071434

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: a Celebration used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.08

Ships from INVERNEASS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857780000 ISBN: 1857780000

Description: Used: Very Good. 1857780000 Publisher: London-Sunburst books-1992 Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Hardcover Edition: F Condition: /Dust Jacket Included Description: 1857780000 First Edition ( with newly copyrighted material )-very good with very good dust jacket-dust jacket repaired internally at the bottom of the spine-some internal stains to dust jacket that cannot been seen from the outside. This edition contains updated text and pics published for the first time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNEASS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780312071431 ISBN: 0312071434

Description: Very Good. 0312071434 NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780283993800 ISBN: 0283993804

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The "Beatles": a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 09/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993800 ISBN: 0283993804

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £7.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: distributed by St. Martin 's Press, c1986 ISBN-13: 9780312071431 ISBN: 0312071434

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £8.01

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555217945 ISBN: 155521794X

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £8.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9781555217945 ISBN: 155521794X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.29

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312071431 ISBN: 0312071434

Description: Very Good Plus jacket. A fine oversized white hardcover with very good plus dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: March 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312071431 ISBN: 0312071434

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 224 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles, a Celebration; 30th Anniversary Edition

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Select Editions, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856482738 ISBN: 1856482731

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Updated text and new, exclusive never-before-published photographs, reprint, large 4to, 240pp, cold and b/w photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: a Celebration used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.17

Ships from INVERNEASS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857780000 ISBN: 1857780000

Description: Used: Very Good. 1857780000 1995 reprint hardback pub Sunburst Books; VG with VG unclipped dj; UK dealer, immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNEASS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312071431 ISBN: 0312071434

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: a Celebration used book

The Beatles: a Celebration

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £11.37

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857780000 ISBN: 1857780000

Description: 1992. Sunburst Books. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends & corners rubbed. DJ-Good, edgewear, chips & tears. b/w frontis. 12. x10. 240pp. Profuse b/w & colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Beatles: a Celebration-30th Anniversary Edition used book

The Beatles: a Celebration-30th Anniversary Edition

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst Books ISBN-13: 9781857780000 ISBN: 1857780000

Description: Very Good. 1857780000 Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight, though spine is slightly bent. Cover has minor tears and creases. Overall in very good condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles a Celebration

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £14.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312071431 ISBN: 0312071434

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardback. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 223 pages. The dust jacket and book are in fine condition. The contents of the book are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.