About this title: This magical mystery tour of one of the world's largest collections of Beatles recordings memorabilia is a tribute to the breadth and variety of the band's recorded legacy. More than 1,500 photos of rare or previously unexhibited items.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Studio Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780140237771ISBN:0140237771
Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Near Fine in Large Softcover. No Dustjacket. 8.5 x 12" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Perfect Bound
Publisher: Viking Studio Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140237771ISBN:0140237771
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial wraps, profusely illus. in color and b/w, index, 256 p. Contents very tight and clean! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Studio
Date Published: 6/1/1994
ISBN-13:9780140237771ISBN:0140237771
Description: Very Good. 0140237771 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out, save price sticker to back cover. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Studio Book, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140237771ISBN:0140237771
Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear, some edgewear, some light pagedge soil. Paperback edition of the book originally published in 1991. 256 pages of text and pics. There was an inscription on the back of the front cover that has been erased. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart House, Toronto
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781895246100ISBN:1895246105
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White boards with gold lettering on spine. Spine lean. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. Wear at corners on both boards. Shelf wear and rubbing. Color and black and white illustrations, from photos. 256 pages. Weight-about 1.7 kg. From dj "30 Years of Music and Memorabilia". read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140237771ISBN:0140237771
Description: VG+ 256 pgs, white spine with black print, the cover has mild wear and a fine crease on the front cover along with a few tiny markings, the pages are clean and crisp-brimming with terrific illustrations! Nice copy! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780140237771ISBN:0140237771
Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear, some edgewear. 256 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Studio Books
Date Published: 1991
Description: Good. Cover shows general handling/reading wear. Corners bumped, Text clean/intact. Lots of great photos of one of the worlds most popular groups. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.