» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

About this title: This magical mystery tour of one of the world's largest collections of Beatles recordings memorabilia is a tribute to the breadth and variety of the band's recorded legacy. More than 1,500 photos of rare or previously unexhibited items.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: Good. 0140237771 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Album used book

The Beatles Album

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Studio, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: Very Good. 1st pr., 256 pp. Spine cocked, surface wrinkles to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Near Fine in Large Softcover. No Dustjacket. 8.5 x 12" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Perfect Bound Publisher: Viking Studio Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial wraps, profusely illus. in color and b/w, index, 256 p. Contents very tight and clean! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Beach Books & Americ, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.08

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: Very Good. 0140237771 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out, save price sticker to back cover. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £13.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS-FIRST OF THIS EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Beatles Album: Thirty Years of Music & Memorabilia used book

Beatles Album: Thirty Years of Music & Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £13.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Studio Books ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia (Paperback) used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia (Paperback)

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £15.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio (June 1, 1994) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: As New. First edition, first printing. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £19.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Books, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: First edition. Folio. Near fine in fine dustwrapper. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Album used book

The Beatles Album

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £22.28

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart House, Toronto Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895246100 ISBN: 1895246105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White boards with gold lettering on spine. Spine lean. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. Wear at corners on both boards. Shelf wear and rubbing. Color and black and white illustrations, from photos. 256 pages. Weight-about 1.7 kg. From dj "30 Years of Music and Memorabilia". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £25.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, N. Y Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: VG+ 256 pgs, white spine with black print, the cover has mild wear and a fine crease on the front cover along with a few tiny markings, the pages are clean and crisp-brimming with terrific illustrations! Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album; 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £25.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Studio, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: VG/No Jacket. 4 to Music 256pp; illstd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Average

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

price: £27.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £29.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Books Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. Cover shows general handling/reading wear. Corners bumped, Text clean/intact. Lots of great photos of one of the worlds most popular groups. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia new book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

price: £38.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140237771 ISBN: 0140237771

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.