» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seven Up

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: Experience the bestselling phenomenon that is sweeping the nation! #1 "New York Times" #1 "Wall Street Journal" #1 "Entertainment Weekly" #1 "Publishers Weekly" #1 "Booksense" #1 "Los Angeles Times" BLOWN UP All New Jersey bounty hunter Stephanie Plum has to do is bring in semi-retired bail jumper Eddie DeChooch. For an old man he's still got a knack for slipping out of sight--and raising hell. How else can Stephanie explain the bullet-riddled corpse in Eddie's garden? Who else would have a clue as to why two of Stephanie's friends suddenly vanished? For answers Stephanie has the devil to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747269618 ISBN: 0747269610

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up used book

Seven Up

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £1.79

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747269618 ISBN: 0747269610

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Good. Creasing to covers and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Fine. Unread, top of pages slightly yellowed. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (Stephanie Plum, No. 7) used book

Seven Up (Stephanie Plum, No. 7)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Good. 0747267618 Paperback in good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747269618 ISBN: 0747269610

Description: Good. 0747269610 It takes balls to be a bounty hunter, and Stephanie Plum doesn't care whose! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up used book

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312265847 ISBN: 0312265840

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up used book

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755329069 ISBN: 0755329066

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747269564 ISBN: 0747269564

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747269564 ISBN: 0747269564

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £2.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Good. Paperback. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and indentations on cover and spine, lightly tanned page edges, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up used book

Seven Up

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £2.56

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Review, Uk Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ISIS Large Print Bks ISBN-13: 9780753165911 ISBN: 0753165910

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up used book

Seven Up

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747269564 ISBN: 0747269564

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear and spine lean. Light bumps to corners. dj creased along top and bottom, worn at bottom of spine inc. a 4mm tear. Pages are clean and unmarked. 281pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up used book

Seven Up

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £3.58

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up used book

Seven Up

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £3.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Headline, Great Britain Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0747267618 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seven Up

by Evanovich Janet

price: £5.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747269618 ISBN: 0747269610

Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, a collectable pre-first edition proof copy, moderate reading crease and small nick to spine, corners rubbed otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

price: £10.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ISIS Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753165928 ISBN: 0753165929

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

price: £10.81

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ISIS Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753165928 ISBN: 0753165929

Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up used book

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

price: £12.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747269564 ISBN: 0747269564

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel) new book

Seven Up (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £36.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747267614 ISBN: 0747267618

Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent