» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Bronislaw Malinowski

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, B.

price: £2.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, B

price: £2.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1961

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, B

price: £2.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1960

Description: Rebound. Binding loose. Backstrip taped. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £2.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, 1961. Ex University Library copy, so usual markings. Topp and base of spine were worn and have been neatly reinforced by Praxis Books with non-fade library tape. Otherwise, covers and spine mildlt tanned, creasing mild to covers, spine square, tight and uncreased. Pages otherwise mildly tanned, clean and tight. Not untidy copy in good reading order. Acceptable plus. We offer an unconditional refund from 30 days of receipt should ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £3.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1960. Routledge & Kegan Paul. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, covers marked, cover loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £5.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. Sexuality read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 251 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Bronislaw Malinowski

price: £5.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1955-01-01

Description: Poor. Well worn but still very readable, name inside and on front cover. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and repression in savage society.

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meridian Books, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 251 p. 18 cm. Meridian books, M15.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780226502878 ISBN: 0226502872

Description: Fair. 0226502872 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Bronislaw Malinowski

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780226502878 ISBN: 0226502872

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780226502878 ISBN: 0226502872

Description: Fair. 0226502872 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society (Meridian Books)

by Bronislaw Malinowski

price: £6.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Bronislaw Malinowski

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Bronislaw Malinowski

price: £6.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy--the one pictured in the Amazon scan for this paperback edition. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £6.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, Broadway House, 68-74... Date Published: circa 1960

Description: Hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼'' 285, ii [pp]. Minor surface marks to the boards, free from inscription and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society By Malinowski, Bronislaw

by Bronislaw Malinowski

price: £6.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780226502878 ISBN: 0226502872

Description: Good. Paperback has a lot of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Bronislaw Malinowski

price: £6.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Yellow, orange and black wraps, white letters on black spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £6.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1959

Description: All pages and binding are intact. Book is used and may have some shelf wear. Cover has slight bend in the bottom right corner, very small area. No marks or highlights. All books shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (RLTSHP) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex & Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £6.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1927

Description: pp. 251. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Mass-market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: EIGHTH PRINTING Binding: Papeback Publisher: Meridian Books, CLEVELAND, OHIO Date Published: 1965

Description: VG Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex & Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £6.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1927, University of Chicago Press c.1985, . 1st. trade paperbk. prtg., 285pp., NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Bronislaw Malinowski

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The World Publishing Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Repression in Savage Society

by Malinowski, Bronislaw

price: £6.85

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226502878 ISBN: 0226502872

Description: Very Good. 0226502872 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.