» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Joyce Petschek

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs used book

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Joyce Petschek

price: £8.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs used book

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Joyce Petschek

price: £11.03

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Good. Former library book with typical library markings. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition. No writing/highlighting. Covered in mylar for protection. International shipping frequently requires additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maddwoman's Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Beautiful Bargello used book

Beautiful Bargello

by Petschek, Joyce

price: £13.62

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beautiful Bargello 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs used book

Beautiful Bargello 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Joyce Petschek

price: £14.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Pages bright and unmarked. Fresh bookplate inside front cover without any writing on it. Top edge backside of dustjacket slightly wrinkled with small closed tear. Faintest smoke odor. Not remainder marked. Not ex-library.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 144 pages; 090609c; An exquisite, centuries-old form of needlework that is simple to learn. A dazzling collection of designs for clothing and home accessories. Detailed charts and instructions and stunning color ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Smartisans, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs new book

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Joyce Petschek

price: £15.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new book, marker mark inside front cover. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs used book

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Petschek, Joyce

price: £16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Fine. 1570760934 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beautiful Bargello: 25 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs (Isbn: 1570760934) used book

Beautiful Bargello: 25 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs (Isbn: 1570760934)

by Petschek, Joyce

price: £25.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub. ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Good. B000W8XWN2 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beautiful Bargello: 25 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs (Isbn: 1570760934) used book

Beautiful Bargello: 25 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs (Isbn: 1570760934)

by Petschek, Joyce

price: £26.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub. ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Good. B000W8XWN2 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beautiful Bargello 25 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Petschek

price: £26.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997

Description: Beautiful Bargello: 25 charted bargello and needlepoint designs by Petschek, paperback, author takes historical tradition further combining needlepoint and embroidery stitches with bargello patterns. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs used book

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

price: £27.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs used book

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Joyce Petschek

price: £38.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs new book

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Petschek, Joyce

price: £40.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: New. 1570760934. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs new book

Beautiful Bargello: 26 Charted Bargello and Needlepoint Designs

by Joyce Petschek

price: £63.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570760938 ISBN: 1570760934

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.