» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Shabby Chic Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

About this title: Showcases the author's decorating style with photographs and text describing her renovation of a 1920's cottage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Neunsinger, Amy (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Greenfield, Deborah. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. 006039319X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Neunsinger, Amy (Photographer)

price: £5.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Greenfield, Deborah. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £6.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Very Good. 006039319X Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Very good. Large hard cover book. Very gently read. Cover has light shelf wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £6.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Regan Books Pub Date: 4/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Neunsinger, Amy (Photographer)

price: £6.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Greenfield, Deborah. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Home [Hardcover] By Ashwell, Rachel used book

The Shabby Chic Home [Hardcover] By Ashwell, Rachel

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. Pages are free from writing; black line on the bottom edge of the book; cover and dust jacket have some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Good. 006039319X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Very Good. 006039319X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Very Good. 006039319X Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £9.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy. Pages clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Home used book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Home new book

The Shabby Chic Home

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £10.40

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393199 ISBN: 006039319X

Description: New. Brand new book. We have more titles by this writer so check our other listings. Please familiarize yourself with standard v. s expedited delivery times so we can best serve you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sterling_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 14, 2008
By Kate, Indianapolis, IN

"If you have been in my house you will know which room is my Shabby Chic room. I love finding old furniture or hand-me-down furniture and giving it an updated look."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 26, 2008
By Peggy, The United States

"I wish I had a cool old house (and the money, of course) to transform into something beautiful like Rachel did. Nice photography and good decorating ideas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 14, 2008
By Marie, Portland, OR

"Author transformed a dark, spooky, older home into a light, airy, warm environment (on a shoestring)!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 6, 2008
By Sara, Brevard, NC

"The author is well-off and lives in CA, which is rather annoying at times but oh MY the pictures!!! And really good tips about making over a house. I love her palette of white, pink and green and intend to echo this airy style into my room.

I'd like to have this for my very own to gush over now and then."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.