» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shabby Chic: The Gift of Giving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Shabby Chic: The Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell, Amy Neunsinger (Photographer)

About this title: The founder of the trendsetting "Shabby Chic" stores shows how to create her inviting, easy style in home furnishings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving used book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving used book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Fine. 0965317307 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: New. 0965317307 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving used book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £5.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving used book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £6.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Very Good. No Dj as issued. Nice trade paperback with tight binding, solid spine, good cover with light rubbing wear from shelving, and a clean unmarked interior. Well illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving used book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £7.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Fine. 0060394013 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving new book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £7.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: New. 0060394013 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving used book

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £7.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Good. Tight and clean, shallow scratch on front cover, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £8.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Fine. 0965317307 Excellent condition, pages, are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £11.53

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Very Good. Very Good plus/no dj; hardcover, stated first ed.; glossy pictorial boards, just a tiny bit of wear to corners, bump to bottom of spine; text block as new. Clever, creative ideas for gifts and gift-giving which are long on heart and short on cost. Full-color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving used book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £11.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £12.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Used-Very Good. No Jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shabby Chic. the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £12.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket. Near Fine Condition. Bound in Pictorial Boards as issued. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-965-31730-7 Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shabby Chic. the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £12.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket. Near Fine Condition. Bound in Pictorial Boards as issued. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-965-31730-7 Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shabby Chic. the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £12.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780965317306 ISBN: 0965317307

Description: Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket. Near Fine Condition. Bound in Pictorial Boards as issued. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-965-31730-7 Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving used book

Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel/ Neunsinger, Amy (Pht)

price: £12.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic: The Gift of Giving new book

Shabby Chic: The Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Neunsinger, Amy (Photographer)

price: £12.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mixed Up Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving new book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £13.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: New. 0060394013 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving used book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Good. 0060394013 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving used book

The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving

by Rachel Ashwell

price: £13.39

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060394011 ISBN: 0060394013

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.