» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Wayne Hill, William Shakespeare, Cynthia J. Ottchen

About this title: The sharpest stings from Shakespeare's plays, including: "Would thou wert clean enough to spit upon!", from "Timon of Athens"; "There's no more faith in thee than in a stewed prune," from "Henry IV, Part II"; and "He has not so much brain as ear wax," from "Troilus and Cressida".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Shakespeare's Insults

by Hill Wayne F, Ottchen Cynthia J

price: £1.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ebury Press, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780091851859 ISBN: 0091851858

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults

by William Shakespeare, Wayne F. Hill, Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MainSail Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults

by William Shakespeare, Wayne F. Hill, Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £2.15

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MainSail Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults

by William Shakespeare, Wayne F. Hill, Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MainSail Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults

by William Shakespeare, Wayne F. Hill, Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £2.15

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MainSail Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by William Shakespeare, Wayne F. Hill, Cynthia J Eottchen

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517885390 ISBN: 0517885395

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeares Insults-Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill And Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £2.82

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ebury Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091851859 ISBN: 0091851858

Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small puncture wound in cover otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill And Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £3.07

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091851859 ISBN: 0091851858

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Hill, Wayne F.; Ottchen, Cynthia J.

price: £3.07

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mainsail Pr, Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Hill, Wayne F And Cynthia J Ottchen

price: £11.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: 1992. Mainsail. Third printing. Softback. Book-VG. 7.5x5. 308pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Hill, W.F. & +Ttchen, C.J.

price: £4.09

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Ebury Press, London. Softcover, reprint Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good copy.308 pp. A compendium of Shakespeare's witty insults and sayings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Hill, Wayne F.; Ottchen, Cynthia J.

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mainsail Press, Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Very Good. 0951868403. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shakespeare's Insults

by William Shakespeare, Wayne F. Hill (Editor), Cynthia J. Ottchen (Editor)

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MAINSAIL PRESS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Published by MAINSAIL PRESS in 1991. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7860511 14411B3RED3P* 7860511 1 (#20999-H54-34) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shakespeare's Insults Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill

price: £9.46

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1996

Description: Published by EBURY PRESS in 1996, paperback, medium size. 15842B3WHI3P* 7900115 (#25352-H32-45) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Hill, Wayne F.; Ottchen, Cynthia J.

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mainsail Pr, Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket LITE EDGE FOXING SMALL CREASE TO REAR COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517885390 ISBN: 0517885395

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517885390 ISBN: 0517885395

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780091851859 ISBN: 0091851858

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517885390 ISBN: 0517885395

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Hill, Wayne F.; Ottchen, Cynthia J.

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780091851859 ISBN: 0091851858

Description: Very Good. 0091851858. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517885390 ISBN: 0517885395

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeares Insults Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F Hill

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit used book

Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F. Hill~Cynthia J. Ottchen

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517885390 ISBN: 0517885395

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeare's Insults

by Hill, Wayne Ottchen, Cynthia

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mainsail Press, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: As New. New store price sticker on back of very fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shakespeares Insults Educating Your Wit

by Wayne F Hill

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780951868409 ISBN: 0951868403

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: